Satna To Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains


112166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
02:20
STA
Satna
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 30m
1168 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
211082  GKP LTT VIA PCOISat
03:35
STA
Satna
23:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
20h 10m
1168 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
311062  JYG LTT EXPDaily
06:25
STA
Satna
00:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 00m
1168 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
422104  AYC LTT SF EXPWed
08:35
STA
Satna
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
19h 10m
1168 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
512545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSFri
11:20
STA
Satna
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 10m
1168 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
615547  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESSTue
11:20
STA
Satna
05:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 30m
1168 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
715267  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPSun
11:20
STA
Satna
05:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 30m
1168 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
813201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
11:50
STA
Satna
10:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
23h 00m
1168 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
918609  RNC LTT EXPRESSThu
13:30
STA
Satna
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
17h 55m
1168 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
1012168  BSBS LTT SF SPECIALDaily
17:15
STA
Satna
12:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
19h 15m
1168 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
1115018  GKP LTT EXPRESSDaily
19:40
STA
Satna
17:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
21h 35m
1168 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1212142  PPTA LTT SF EXPRESSDaily
20:05
STA
Satna
14:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 05m
1169 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
1311060  CPR LTT EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
20:20
STA
Satna
15:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
19h 00m
1168 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1411056  GKP LTT GODAN EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sun
20:20
STA
Satna
15:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
19h 00m
1168 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1504151  CNB LTT SUF SPLFri
21:10
STA
Satna
14:55
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
17h 45m
1169 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
1612294  PRYJ LTT DURONTOTue Sat
21:10
STA
Satna
14:40
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
17h 30m
1168 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1722184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSThu Sun
21:50
STA
Satna
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 15m
1168 Km
64 km/hr
 
1812520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSFri
22:05
STA
Satna
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 10m
1168 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
1911072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
22:45
STA
Satna
23:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
24h 25m
1326 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
2012335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
23:00
STA
Satna
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 50m
1169 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
2115648  GHY LTT EXPRESSWed
23:00
STA
Satna
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 50m
1168 Km
62 km/hr
 
2215946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSMon Thu
23:00
STA
Satna
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 50m
1168 Km
62 km/hr
 
2322914  SAHARSA BDTS HUMSAFARWed
08:00
STA
Satna
04:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
20h 45m
1314 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
2422972  PNBE BDTS SUF EXPRESSThu
08:00
STA
Satna
04:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
20h 45m
1314 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
2519092  GKP BDTS HUMSAFARWed
08:20
STA
Satna
08:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
24h 10m
1418 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
2612361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPMon
11:20
STA
Satna
06:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
18h 40m
1184 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
2722178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
16:30
STA
Satna
11:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
19h 10m
1184 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
2812321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
16:45
STA
Satna
13:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
20h 30m
1184 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
2902187  REWA CSMT SF SUMMER SPLThu
17:00
STA
Satna
12:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
19h 20m
1184 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
3082355  PNBE CSMT SUVIDHA EXPRESSWed Sun
21:10
STA
Satna
14:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
17h 40m
1184 Km
67 km/hr
 
3112742  PNBE VSG EXPRESSSat
23:00
STA
Satna
17:15
PNVL
Panvel
18h 15m
1166 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt is 1170 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 31 direct trains between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Satna Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt trains complete this journey in 21 hours and 25 minutes.

Satna Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. The below table lists them all.


104151  CNB LTT SUF SPLFri
21:10
STA
Satna
14:55
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
17h 45m
1169 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
202187  REWA CSMT SF SUMMER SPLThu
17:00
STA
Satna
12:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
19h 20m
1184 Km
61.2 km/hr
 

Satna Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 15 superfast trains between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. The below table lists them all.


112166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
02:20
STA
Satna
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 30m
1168 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
222104  AYC LTT SF EXPWed
08:35
STA
Satna
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
19h 10m
1168 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
312545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSFri
11:20
STA
Satna
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 10m
1168 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
415547  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESSTue
11:20
STA
Satna
05:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 30m
1168 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
512168  BSBS LTT SF SPECIALDaily
17:15
STA
Satna
12:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
19h 15m
1168 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
612142  PPTA LTT SF EXPRESSDaily
20:05
STA
Satna
14:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 05m
1169 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
722184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSThu Sun
21:50
STA
Satna
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 15m
1168 Km
64 km/hr
 
812520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSFri
22:05
STA
Satna
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 10m
1168 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
912335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
23:00
STA
Satna
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18h 50m
1169 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1022914  SAHARSA BDTS HUMSAFARWed
08:00
STA
Satna
04:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
20h 45m
1314 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
1122972  PNBE BDTS SUF EXPRESSThu
08:00
STA
Satna
04:45
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
20h 45m
1314 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
1212361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPMon
11:20
STA
Satna
06:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
18h 40m
1184 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1322178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
16:30
STA
Satna
11:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
19h 10m
1184 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1412321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
16:45
STA
Satna
13:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
20h 30m
1184 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
1512742  PNBE VSG EXPRESSSat
23:00
STA
Satna
17:15
PNVL
Panvel
18h 15m
1166 Km
63.9 km/hr
 

Satna Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Suvida Trains

There is a total of 1 Suvidha trains between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. The below table lists them all.


182355  PNBE CSMT SUVIDHA EXPRESSWed Sun
21:10
STA
Satna
14:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
17h 40m
1184 Km
67 km/hr
 

Distance Between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt

Distance Between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt is 1170 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1170Kilometres
727.00407Miles
1170000Meters
117000000Centimeters
1279523.7Yards
3838582.8Feet
46063017Inches

Travel Time From Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt

Travel time from Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt is generally 21 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1216618 hours and 30 minutes
1108220 hours and 10 minutes
1106218 hours and 00 minutes
2210419 hours and 10 minutes
1254518 hours and 10 minutes
1554718 hours and 30 minutes
1526718 hours and 30 minutes
1320123 hours and 00 minutes
1860917 hours and 55 minutes
1216819 hours and 15 minutes

Satna Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt is 1170 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

02294 Prjy-ltt Duranto Exp is the fastest train available from Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. It takes only 17 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

11068 Saket Express is the first train from Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. It leaves Satna at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

12742 Pnbe-vsg Express is the last train from Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt. It leaves Satna at 23:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

Currently, 15 superfast trains run between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt.
12166 Gkp-ltt Special is a supefast express train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Satna and Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Satna to Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt.
04151 Cnb-ltt Suf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kanpur Central and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Satna Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains Morning Satna Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains SATNA se MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT train