SATNA to VADODARA JN Trains


Regular Trains
119092
GKP BDTS HUMSAFAR
WED
STA
08:20
BRC
02:50
1038 Km
18h 30m
220904
BSB BRC MAHAMANA
THU
STA
11:35
BRC
07:15
1206 Km
19h 40m
322938
REWA RJT EXPRESS
MON
STA
21:50
BRC
15:43
1205 Km
17h 53m
420906
REWA KDCY EXPRESS
SAT
STA
21:50
BRC
15:40
1205 Km
17h 50m
522968
PRYJ ADI SUF
FRI
STA
21:50
BRC
15:43
1206 Km
17h 53m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119418
ALD ADI EXP
Sat
STA
00:25
BRC
22:11
1205 Km
21h 46m
209092
GKP BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL
Wed
STA
08:20
BRC
02:50
1038 Km
18h 30m
309104
SPECIAL TRAIN
Thu
STA
11:35
BRC
07:15
1206 Km
19h 40m
409106
REWA KDCY SPECIAL
Sat
STA
21:50
BRC
15:40
1205 Km
17h 50m
509238
REWA RJT SPECIAL
Mon
STA
21:50
BRC
15:31
1205 Km
17h 41m
609268
PRYJ ADI SPECIAL
Fri
STA
21:50
BRC
15:38
1206 Km
17h 48m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SATNA and VADODARA JN is 1205 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between SATNA and VADODARA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SATNA VADODARA JN trains generally complete this journey in 21h 46m.

List of trains that run between SATNA and VADODARA JN

1) 19092 GKP - BDTS HUMSAFAR

Train number 19092 GKP - BDTS HUMSAFAR that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SATNA on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes SATNA to VADODARA JN journey in 18h 30m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 19092 runs on WED between STA and BRC.

2) 20904 BSB - BRC MAHAMANA

Train number 20904 BSB - BRC MAHAMANA that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at KEVADIYA leaves SATNA on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes SATNA to VADODARA JN journey in 19h 40m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 20904 runs on THU between STA and BRC.

3) 22938 REWA - RJT EXPRESS

Train number 22938 REWA - RJT EXPRESS that originates from REWA and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves SATNA on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes SATNA to VADODARA JN journey in 17h 53m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:43. This train 22938 runs on MON between STA and BRC.

4) 20906 REWA - KDCY EXPRESS

Train number 20906 REWA - KDCY EXPRESS that originates from REWA and ends at KEVADIYA leaves SATNA on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes SATNA to VADODARA JN journey in 17h 50m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 20906 runs on SAT between STA and BRC.

5) 22968 PRYJ ADI SUF

Train number 22968 PRYJ ADI SUF that originates from PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves SATNA on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes SATNA to VADODARA JN journey in 17h 53m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:43. This train 22968 runs on FRI between STA and BRC.

Q. What is the distance between SATNA and VADODARA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SATNA and VADODARA JN is 1205 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SATNA to VADODARA JN?

09238 REWA - RJT SPECIAL is the fastest train available from SATNA to VADODARA JN. It takes only 17h 41m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09238.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Satna Vadodara Trains Morning Satna Vadodara Trains SATNA se VADODARA JN train