SATROD to BASSI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
179702
HSR JP DMU PASS.
Daily
STD
14:12
BAI
21:45
324 Km
07h 33m
254834
HSR JP PASS
Daily
STD
23:27
BAI
08:04
324 Km
08h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159722[cancelled]
HSR JP PASS.
Daily
STD
14:17
BAI
21:18
324 Km
07h 01m
  • Satrod Bassi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between SATROD (STD) and BASSI (BAI).
  • Departure time of 79702 HSR-JP DMU PASS. at SATROD is 14:12. Its arrival time at BASSI is 21:45. It covers total distance of 324 kilometer in 07h 33m.
  • Departure time of 59722 HSR-JP PASS. at SATROD is 14:17. Its arrival time at BASSI is 21:18. It covers total distance of 324 kilometer in 07h 01m.