Satulur To B Cement Nagar Trains


  • Satulur B Cement Nagar Trains: A direct train between Satulur (STUR) and B Cement Nagar (BEY) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Satulur and B Cement Nagar

Distance Between Satulur and B Cement Nagar is 253 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
253Kilometres
157.206863Miles
253000Meters
25300000Centimeters
276683.33Yards
830052.52Feet
9960635.3Inches

Travel Time From Satulur to B Cement Nagar

Travel time from Satulur to B Cement Nagar is generally 06 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Satulur B Cement Nagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Satulur and B Cement Nagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Satulur and B Cement Nagar is 253 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Satulur to B Cement Nagar?

77281 Gnt-kcg Pass is the fastest train available from Satulur to B Cement Nagar. It takes only 06 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Satulur to B Cement Nagar?

57624 Kcg Pass is the first train from Satulur to B Cement Nagar. It leaves Satulur at 06:09.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Satulur B Cement Nagar Trains Morning Satulur B Cement Nagar Trains SATULUR se B CEMENT NAGAR train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
157624  KCG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:09
STUR
Satulur
12:24
BEY
B Cement Nagar
06h 15m
253 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
277281  GNT KCG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:12
STUR
Satulur
12:24
BEY
B Cement Nagar
06h 12m
254 Km
41 km/hr
 
357326  KCG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:12
STUR
Satulur
12:24
BEY
B Cement Nagar
06h 12m
254 Km
41 km/hr
 
456501  BZA UBL PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
09:17
STUR
Satulur
16:58
BEY
B Cement Nagar
07h 41m
256 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
557328  DHNE PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:56
STUR
Satulur
19:54
BEY
B Cement Nagar
06h 58m
257 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
657306  GNT KCG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
18:18
STUR
Satulur
00:41
BEY
B Cement Nagar
06h 23m
257 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
756504  BZA YPR PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
22:47
STUR
Satulur
05:04
BEY
B Cement Nagar
06h 17m
256 Km
40.7 km/hr