Satulur To Betamcherla Trains


  • Satulur Betamcherla Trains: A direct train between Satulur (STUR) and Betamcherla (BMH) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Satulur and Betamcherla

Distance Between Satulur and Betamcherla is 260 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
260Kilometres
161.55646Miles
260000Meters
26000000Centimeters
284338.6Yards
853018.4Feet
10236226Inches

Travel Time From Satulur to Betamcherla

Travel time from Satulur to Betamcherla is generally 06 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Satulur Betamcherla Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Satulur and Betamcherla?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Satulur and Betamcherla is 260 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Satulur to Betamcherla?

77281 Gnt-kcg Pass is the fastest train available from Satulur to Betamcherla. It takes only 06 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Satulur to Betamcherla?

57624 Kcg Pass is the first train from Satulur to Betamcherla. It leaves Satulur at 06:09.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Satulur Betamcherla Trains Morning Satulur Betamcherla Trains SATULUR se BETAMCHERLA train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
157624  KCG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:09
STUR
Satulur
12:33
BMH
Betamcherla
06h 24m
260 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
277281  GNT KCG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:12
STUR
Satulur
12:33
BMH
Betamcherla
06h 21m
260 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
357326  KCG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:12
STUR
Satulur
12:33
BMH
Betamcherla
06h 21m
260 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
456501  BZA UBL PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
09:17
STUR
Satulur
17:07
BMH
Betamcherla
07h 50m
263 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
557328  DHNE PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:56
STUR
Satulur
20:09
BMH
Betamcherla
07h 13m
263 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
657306  GNT KCG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
18:18
STUR
Satulur
00:48
BMH
Betamcherla
06h 30m
263 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
756504  BZA YPR PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
22:47
STUR
Satulur
05:12
BMH
Betamcherla
06h 25m
263 Km
41 km/hr