Satur To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


112690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSSun
22:45
SRT
Satur
11:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 40m
735 Km
58 km/hr
 
212666  CAPE HWH SF EXPSat
09:15
SRT
Satur
18:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 35m
566 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
316128  GUV CHENNAI EXPDaily
10:58
SRT
Satur
20:03
MBM
Mambalam
09h 05m
559 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
406020  NCJ TBM SF SPLWed
19:05
SRT
Satur
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
09h 05m
541 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
506012  NCJ TBM SF SPLSun
19:05
SRT
Satur
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
09h 05m
541 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
612668  NCJ MS EXPRESSFri
19:05
SRT
Satur
04:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 30m
566 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
722658  NCJ TBM TRI WKLY SF EXPMon Tue Thu
19:05
SRT
Satur
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
09h 05m
541 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
812634  CAPE MS SF EXPDaily
20:37
SRT
Satur
05:24
MBM
Mambalam
08h 47m
559 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
912632  TEN MS NELLAI EXPDaily
21:05
SRT
Satur
05:43
MBM
Mambalam
08h 38m
559 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1016824  QLN MS ANANTAPURI EXPRESSDaily
21:20
SRT
Satur
07:04
MBM
Mambalam
09h 44m
559 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1112694  TN MS PEARL CITY EXPDaily
21:35
SRT
Satur
06:44
MBM
Mambalam
09h 09m
559 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1216106  TCN MS EXPDaily
22:30
SRT
Satur
10:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
11h 55m
630 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
1312641  CAPE NZM SF EXPWed Fri
22:45
SRT
Satur
08:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 40m
566 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central is 735 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Satur Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 12 hours and 40 minutes.

Satur Mgr Chennai Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


106020  NCJ TBM SF SPLWed
19:05
SRT
Satur
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
09h 05m
541 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
206012  NCJ TBM SF SPLSun
19:05
SRT
Satur
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
09h 05m
541 Km
59.6 km/hr
 

Satur Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSSun
22:45
SRT
Satur
11:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
12h 40m
735 Km
58 km/hr
 
212666  CAPE HWH SF EXPSat
09:15
SRT
Satur
18:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 35m
566 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
312668  NCJ MS EXPRESSFri
19:05
SRT
Satur
04:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 30m
566 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
422658  NCJ TBM TRI WKLY SF EXPMon Tue Thu
19:05
SRT
Satur
04:10
TBM
Tambaram
09h 05m
541 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
512634  CAPE MS SF EXPDaily
20:37
SRT
Satur
05:24
MBM
Mambalam
08h 47m
559 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
612632  TEN MS NELLAI EXPDaily
21:05
SRT
Satur
05:43
MBM
Mambalam
08h 38m
559 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
712694  TN MS PEARL CITY EXPDaily
21:35
SRT
Satur
06:44
MBM
Mambalam
09h 09m
559 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
812641  CAPE NZM SF EXPWed Fri
22:45
SRT
Satur
08:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
09h 40m
566 Km
58.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central is 735 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
735Kilometres
456.707685Miles
735000Meters
73500000Centimeters
803803.35Yards
2411417.4Feet
28937023.5Inches

Travel Time From Satur to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Satur to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 12 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1269012 hours and 40 minutes
1266609 hours and 35 minutes
1612809 hours and 05 minutes
0602009 hours and 05 minutes
0601209 hours and 05 minutes
1266809 hours and 30 minutes
2265809 hours and 05 minutes
1263408 hours and 47 minutes
1263208 hours and 38 minutes
1682409 hours and 44 minutes

Satur Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central is 735 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Satur to Mgr Chennai Central?

12632 Ten-ms Nellai Exp is the fastest train available from Satur to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 08 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Satur to Mgr Chennai Central?

12690 Ncj-mas Wkly Sf Express is the first train from Satur to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Satur at 22:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Satur to Mgr Chennai Central?

12641 Cape- Nzm Sf Exp is the last train from Satur to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Satur at 22:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central.
12690 Ncj-mas Wkly Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Nagercoil Junction and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Satur and Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Satur to Mgr Chennai Central.
06020 Ncj-tbm Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Nagercoil Junction and terminates at Tambaram.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Satur Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Satur Mgr Chennai Central Trains SATUR se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train