Savarda To Kankavli Trains


101213  PNVL KRMI SPLTue
01:30
SVX
Savarda
04:00
KKW
Kankavli
02h 30m
168 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
201215  PNVL SWV SPLWed
01:30
SVX
Savarda
04:00
KKW
Kankavli
02h 30m
168 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
309057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
04:34
SVX
Savarda
07:34
KKW
Kankavli
03h 00m
169 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
401211  PUNE SWV SPLMon
04:42
SVX
Savarda
07:56
KKW
Kankavli
03h 14m
168 Km
52 km/hr
 
511003  DR SWV TUTARI EXPRESSDaily
05:28
SVX
Savarda
08:50
KKW
Kankavli
03h 22m
169 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
610105  DIVA SWV EXPRESSDaily
11:50
SVX
Savarda
16:25
KKW
Kankavli
04h 35m
169 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Savarda and Kankavli is 168 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Savarda and Kankavli. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Savarda Kankavli trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 40 minutes.

Savarda Kankavli Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Savarda and Kankavli. The below table lists them all.


101213  PNVL KRMI SPLTue
01:30
SVX
Savarda
04:00
KKW
Kankavli
02h 30m
168 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
201215  PNVL SWV SPLWed
01:30
SVX
Savarda
04:00
KKW
Kankavli
02h 30m
168 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
309057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
04:34
SVX
Savarda
07:34
KKW
Kankavli
03h 00m
169 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
401211  PUNE SWV SPLMon
04:42
SVX
Savarda
07:56
KKW
Kankavli
03h 14m
168 Km
52 km/hr
 

Distance Between Savarda and Kankavli

Distance Between Savarda and Kankavli is 168 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
168Kilometres
104.390328Miles
168000Meters
16800000Centimeters
183726.48Yards
551181.12Feet
6614176.8Inches

Travel Time From Savarda to Kankavli

Travel time from Savarda to Kankavli is generally 02 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0121302 hours and 30 minutes
0121502 hours and 30 minutes
0905703 hours and 00 minutes
0121103 hours and 14 minutes
1100303 hours and 22 minutes
1010504 hours and 35 minutes

Savarda Kankavli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Savarda and Kankavli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Savarda and Kankavli is 168 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Savarda to Kankavli?

01291 Pune-krmi Spl is the fastest train available from Savarda to Kankavli. It takes only 02 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Savarda to Kankavli?

01593 Pnvl-mao Special is the first train from Savarda to Kankavli. It leaves Savarda at 01:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Savarda to Kankavli?

10105 Diva Swv Express is the last train from Savarda to Kankavli. It leaves Savarda at 11:50.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Savarda and Kankavli?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Savarda to Kankavli.
01213 Pnvl-krmi Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Panvel and terminates at Karmali.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Savarda Kankavli Trains Morning Savarda Kankavli Trains SAVARDA se KANKAVLI train