Savarda To Kudal Trains


101213  PNVL KRMI SPLTue
01:30
SVX
Savarda
04:32
KUDL
Kudal
03h 02m
196 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
201215  PNVL SWV SPLWed
01:30
SVX
Savarda
04:32
KUDL
Kudal
03h 02m
196 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
309057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
04:34
SVX
Savarda
07:58
KUDL
Kudal
03h 24m
197 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
401211  PUNE SWV SPLMon
04:42
SVX
Savarda
08:26
KUDL
Kudal
03h 44m
197 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
511003  DR SWV TUTARI EXPRESSDaily
05:28
SVX
Savarda
09:28
KUDL
Kudal
04h 00m
197 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
610105  DIVA SWV EXPRESSDaily
11:50
SVX
Savarda
17:10
KUDL
Kudal
05h 20m
197 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Savarda and Kudal is 196 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Savarda and Kudal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Savarda Kudal trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 12 minutes.

Savarda Kudal Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Savarda and Kudal. The below table lists them all.


101213  PNVL KRMI SPLTue
01:30
SVX
Savarda
04:32
KUDL
Kudal
03h 02m
196 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
201215  PNVL SWV SPLWed
01:30
SVX
Savarda
04:32
KUDL
Kudal
03h 02m
196 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
309057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
04:34
SVX
Savarda
07:58
KUDL
Kudal
03h 24m
197 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
401211  PUNE SWV SPLMon
04:42
SVX
Savarda
08:26
KUDL
Kudal
03h 44m
197 Km
52.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Savarda and Kudal

Distance Between Savarda and Kudal is 196 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
196Kilometres
121.788716Miles
196000Meters
19600000Centimeters
214347.56Yards
643044.64Feet
7716539.6Inches

Travel Time From Savarda to Kudal

Travel time from Savarda to Kudal is generally 03 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0121303 hours and 02 minutes
0121503 hours and 02 minutes
0905703 hours and 24 minutes
0121103 hours and 44 minutes
1100304 hours and 00 minutes
1010505 hours and 20 minutes

Savarda Kudal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Savarda and Kudal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Savarda and Kudal is 196 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Savarda to Kudal?

01291 Pune-krmi Spl is the fastest train available from Savarda to Kudal. It takes only 03 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Savarda to Kudal?

01593 Pnvl-mao Special is the first train from Savarda to Kudal. It leaves Savarda at 01:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Savarda to Kudal?

10105 Diva Swv Express is the last train from Savarda to Kudal. It leaves Savarda at 11:50.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Savarda and Kudal?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Savarda to Kudal.
01213 Pnvl-krmi Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Panvel and terminates at Karmali.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Savarda Kudal Trains Morning Savarda Kudal Trains SAVARDA se KUDAL train