Sawai Madhopur To Jhalawar Road Trains


  • Sawai Madhopur Jhalawar Road Trains: A direct train between Sawai Madhopur (SWM) and Jhalawar Road (JHW) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Sawai Madhopur and Jhalawar Road

Distance Between Sawai Madhopur and Jhalawar Road is 191 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
191Kilometres
118.681861Miles
191000Meters
19100000Centimeters
208879.51Yards
626640.44Feet
7519689.1Inches

Travel Time From Sawai Madhopur to Jhalawar Road

Travel time from Sawai Madhopur to Jhalawar Road is generally 03 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Sawai Madhopur Jhalawar Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sawai Madhopur and Jhalawar Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sawai Madhopur and Jhalawar Road is 191 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sawai Madhopur to Jhalawar Road?

19040 Avadh Express is the fastest train available from Sawai Madhopur to Jhalawar Road. It takes only 03 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sawai Madhopur to Jhalawar Road?

19040 Avadh Express is the first train from Sawai Madhopur to Jhalawar Road. It leaves Sawai Madhopur at 09:05.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sawai Madhopur Jhalawar Road Trains Morning Sawai Madhopur Jhalawar Road Trains SAWAI MADHOPUR se JHALAWAR ROAD train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
119040  AVADH EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDWed Fri Mon
09:05
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
12:13
JHW
Jhalawar Road
03h 08m
191 Km
61 km/hr
 
269156  MTJ RATLAM PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
09:55
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
14:34
JHW
Jhalawar Road
04h 39m
192 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
359356  MTJ RATLAM PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:00
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
14:31
JHW
Jhalawar Road
04h 31m
192 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
419024  FZR BCT JANTA  - CANCELLEDDaily
21:10
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
00:38
JHW
Jhalawar Road
03h 28m
192 Km
55.4 km/hr