Sawai Madhopur To Jodhpur Trains


120813  PURI JODHPUR S FFri
04:00
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
11:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 40m
443 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
214814  BPL JU EXPDaily
06:05
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
18:30
JU
Jodhpur Jn
12h 25m
443 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
322674  MQ BGKT SF SPLWed
06:55
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
14:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 15m
443 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
418573  VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXPFri
11:40
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 30m
443 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
512465  RANTHAMBOR EXPDaily
14:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
22:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 45m
443 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
620843  BSP BGKT S F EXPTue Wed
18:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
02:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 35m
443 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
720482  TPJ BGKT HUMSAFAR EXPSun
23:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
06:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 40m
443 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur is 443 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sawai Madhopur Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 55 minutes.

Sawai Madhopur Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


120813  PURI JODHPUR S FFri
04:00
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
11:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 40m
443 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
222674  MQ BGKT SF SPLWed
06:55
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
14:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 15m
443 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
312465  RANTHAMBOR EXPDaily
14:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
22:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 45m
443 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
420843  BSP BGKT S F EXPTue Wed
18:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
02:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 35m
443 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
520482  TPJ BGKT HUMSAFAR EXPSun
23:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
06:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06h 40m
443 Km
66.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur

Distance Between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur is 443 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
443Kilometres
275.267353Miles
443000Meters
44300000Centimeters
484469.23Yards
1453412.12Feet
17440954.3Inches

Travel Time From Sawai Madhopur to Jodhpur

Travel time from Sawai Madhopur to Jodhpur is generally 07 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2081307 hours and 40 minutes
1481412 hours and 25 minutes
2267407 hours and 15 minutes
1857307 hours and 30 minutes
1246507 hours and 45 minutes
2084307 hours and 35 minutes
2048206 hours and 40 minutes

Sawai Madhopur Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur Junction is 443 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sawai Madhopur to Jodhpur?

20482 Tpj Bgkt Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Sawai Madhopur to Jodhpur. It takes only 06 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sawai Madhopur to Jodhpur?

02093 Puri-jodhpur Exp Spl is the first train from Sawai Madhopur to Jodhpur. It leaves Sawai Madhopur at 04:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Sawai Madhopur to Jodhpur?

20482 Tpj Bgkt Humsafar Exp is the last train from Sawai Madhopur to Jodhpur. It leaves Sawai Madhopur at 23:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Sawai Madhopur and Jodhpur.
20813 Puri-jodhpur S F is a supefast express train that starts from Puri and terminates at Jodhpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sawai Madhopur Jodhpur Trains Morning Sawai Madhopur Jodhpur Trains SAWAI MADHOPUR se JODHPUR JN train