Sawai Madhopur To Kanpur Central Trains


120921  BDTS LJN EXPSun
01:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
12:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 00m
600 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
212396  AII RJPB ZIYARAT EXPFri
05:15
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
13:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
08h 40m
477 Km
55 km/hr
 
312947  AZIMABAD EXPRESSTue Thu
07:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
18:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 00m
476 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
415667  GIMB KYQ EXPRESSSun
07:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 20m
476 Km
42 km/hr
 
515635  OKHA GHY DWARKA EXPRESSSat
07:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 20m
476 Km
42 km/hr
 
622969  OKHA BSB EXPRESSFri
10:40
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
08h 50m
477 Km
54 km/hr
 
712941  BVC ASN EXPRESSWed
10:40
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
08h 50m
476 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
809451  GIMB BGP SPLSat
11:00
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
23:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 10m
599 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
912316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
11:35
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
07h 55m
476 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
1020941  BDTS GCT EXPRESSMon Sat
13:13
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
22:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
09h 27m
499 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1119037  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
14:20
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
01:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 15m
476 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
1213240  KOTA PNBE EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Sat
19:25
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
05:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
09h 35m
543 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1313238  KOTA PNBE EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
19:25
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
05:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
09h 35m
543 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1419669  UDZ PPTA HUMSAFAR EXPWed
19:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
07:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 40m
599 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1522444  BDTS KANPUR SUFFri
19:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
07:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 45m
600 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1609417  ADI PNBE SUMMER SPLMon
20:05
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
07:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 10m
599 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central is 597 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sawai Madhopur Kanpur Central trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 03 minutes.

Sawai Madhopur Kanpur Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central. The below table lists them all.


109451  GIMB BGP SPLSat
11:00
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
23:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 10m
599 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
209417  ADI PNBE SUMMER SPLMon
20:05
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
07:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 10m
599 Km
53.6 km/hr
 

Sawai Madhopur Kanpur Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central. The below table lists them all.


120921  BDTS LJN EXPSun
01:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
12:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 00m
600 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
212396  AII RJPB ZIYARAT EXPFri
05:15
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
13:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
08h 40m
477 Km
55 km/hr
 
312947  AZIMABAD EXPRESSTue Thu
07:45
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
18:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 00m
476 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
422969  OKHA BSB EXPRESSFri
10:40
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
08h 50m
477 Km
54 km/hr
 
512941  BVC ASN EXPRESSWed
10:40
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
08h 50m
476 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
612316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
11:35
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
07h 55m
476 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
720941  BDTS GCT EXPRESSMon Sat
13:13
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
22:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
09h 27m
499 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
822444  BDTS KANPUR SUFFri
19:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
07:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 45m
600 Km
51.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central

Distance Between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central is 597 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
597Kilometres
370.958487Miles
597000Meters
59700000Centimeters
652885.17Yards
1958661.48Feet
23503949.7Inches

Travel Time From Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central

Travel time from Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central is generally 11 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2092111 hours and 00 minutes
1239608 hours and 40 minutes
1294711 hours and 00 minutes
1566711 hours and 20 minutes
1563511 hours and 20 minutes
2296908 hours and 50 minutes
1294108 hours and 50 minutes
0945112 hours and 10 minutes
1231607 hours and 55 minutes
2094109 hours and 27 minutes

Sawai Madhopur Kanpur Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central is 597 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central?

12316 Udz Koaa Anannya Exp is the fastest train available from Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central. It takes only 07 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central?

09021 Bdts - Ljn Spl is the first train from Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central. It leaves Sawai Madhopur at 01:42.

Q. Which is the last train from Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central?

09417 Adi - Pnbe Summer Spl is the last train from Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central. It leaves Sawai Madhopur at 20:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central.
20921 Bdts - Ljn Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Sawai Madhopur and Kanpur Central?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Sawai Madhopur to Kanpur Central.
09451 Gimb - Bgp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Gandhidham Bg and terminates at Bhagalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sawai Madhopur Kanpur Central Trains Morning Sawai Madhopur Kanpur Central Trains SAWAI MADHOPUR se KANPUR CENTRAL train