SAWAI MADHOPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
109621
AJMER BANDRA SF SPECIAL
SUN
SWM
11:50
BDTS
04:15
1013 Km
16h 25m
Regular Trains
112904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
DAILY
SWM
08:35
MMCT
23:45
1023 Km
15h 10m
212956
JP MMCT S.F EXP
DAILY
SWM
16:05
MMCT
06:55
1023 Km
14h 50m
312240
HSR MMCT DRNT EXP
TUE THU
SWM
18:55
MMCT
08:20
1023 Km
13h 25m
412954
AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP
DAILY
SWM
20:50
MMCT
10:05
1023 Km
13h 15m
512472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
WED THU SAT SUN
SWM
01:35
BDTS
16:10
1013 Km
14h 35m
619020
HW BDTS EXP
DAILY
SWM
01:50
BDTS
22:15
1012 Km
20h 25m
722918
HW BDTS EXP
FRI
SWM
02:30
BDTS
16:50
1012 Km
14h 20m
822634
NZM TVC SF EXP
SAT
SWM
02:30
BSR
15:35
975 Km
13h 05m
922443
CNB BDTS SUF EXP
THU
SWM
05:15
BDTS
20:55
1013 Km
15h 40m
1022976
RMR BDTS EXPRESS
SAT
SWM
05:15
BDTS
20:55
1012 Km
15h 40m
1120922
LJN BDTS SUF
MON
SWM
05:45
BDTS
20:55
1012 Km
15h 10m
1222654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
MON
SWM
08:55
BSR
22:50
975 Km
13h 55m
1319038
AVADH EXPRESS
DAILY
SWM
10:43
BDTS
04:05
1012 Km
17h 22m
1420942
GCT BDTS EXPRESS
MON WED
SWM
12:37
BDTS
04:15
1012 Km
15h 38m
1512978
MARU SAGAR EXP
FRI
SWM
13:35
BSR
04:05
976 Km
14h 30m
1612940
JP PUNE EXP
TUE SAT
SWM
14:45
BSR
04:05
976 Km
13h 20m
1722934
JP BDTS S.F. EXP
TUE
SWM
15:25
BDTS
06:35
1013 Km
15h 10m
1812926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
SWM
22:15
BDTS
15:25
1012 Km
17h 10m
1912980
JP BDTS EXP
MON WED FRI
SWM
22:40
BDTS
13:10
1013 Km
14h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109050
SJP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
SWM
01:45
MMCT
18:25
1023 Km
16h 40m
202904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
SWM
08:35
MMCT
23:45
1023 Km
15h 10m
309178
BGP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Sun
SWM
12:22
MMCT
05:15
1023 Km
16h 53m
402956
JP MMCT SPECIAL
Mon Wed Sat
SWM
16:05
MMCT
06:55
1023 Km
14h 50m
509230
JP MMCT SPECIAL
Tue Thu
SWM
18:55
MMCT
08:20
1023 Km
13h 25m
602954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
SWM
20:50
MMCT
10:05
1023 Km
13h 15m
719024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
SWM
21:10
MMCT
19:40
1025 Km
22h 30m
809118
BGP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Tue
SWM
21:22
MMCT
13:41
1023 Km
16h 19m
904672
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Wed Thu Sat Sun
SWM
01:35
BDTS
16:00
1013 Km
14h 25m
1009020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
SWM
01:50
BDTS
22:15
1012 Km
20h 25m
1109018
HW BDTS SPL
Fri
SWM
02:30
BDTS
16:50
1012 Km
14h 20m
1209006
BJU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Tue
SWM
03:00
BDTS
17:25
1012 Km
14h 25m
1309076
RMR BDTS SPL
Sat
SWM
05:15
BDTS
20:55
1012 Km
15h 40m
1402243
CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL
Thu
SWM
05:15
BDTS
20:35
1013 Km
15h 20m
1519062
RMR BDTS EXP
Sat
SWM
05:45
BDTS
22:00
1021 Km
16h 15m
1609022
LJN BDTS SPL
Mon
SWM
05:45
BDTS
20:55
1012 Km
15h 10m
1706084
NZM TVC WKLY SF SPL
Mon
SWM
08:55
BSR
22:50
975 Km
13h 55m
1819040
AVADH EXPRESS
Wed Fri Mon
SWM
09:05
BDTS
04:35
1013 Km
19h 30m
1909040
MFP BDTS SPECIAL
Daily
SWM
10:43
BDTS
04:05
1012 Km
17h 22m
2009042
GCT BDTS
Wed Mon
SWM
12:37
BDTS
04:15
1012 Km
15h 38m
2119042
GCT BDTS EXP
Wed Mon
SWM
13:35
BDTS
07:50
1013 Km
18h 15m
2202978
AII ERS SF SPECIAL
Fri
SWM
13:35
BSR
04:10
976 Km
14h 35m
2319022
LJN BDTS EXP
Mon
SWM
13:50
BDTS
08:00
1014 Km
18h 10m
2402940
JP PUNE SF SPL
Tue Sat
SWM
14:45
BSR
04:10
976 Km
13h 25m
2522656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Fri
SWM
14:50
BSR
06:40
984 Km
15h 50m
2609100
MAU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Fri
SWM
15:05
BDTS
06:35
1012 Km
15h 30m
2709234
JP BDTS SPECIAL
Tue
SWM
15:25
BDTS
06:35
1013 Km
15h 10m
2802926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
SWM
22:02
BDTS
14:45
1012 Km
16h 43m
2902980
JP BDTS SF SPL
Mon Wed Fri
SWM
22:40
BDTS
13:10
1013 Km
14h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SAWAI MADHOPUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL is 1023 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 20 direct trains between SAWAI MADHOPUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. SAWAI MADHOPUR MUMBAI CENTRAL trains generally complete this journey in 16h 40m.

List of trains that run between SAWAI MADHOPUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL

1) 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train number 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 15h 10m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 23:45. This train 12904 runs on DAILY between SWM and MMCT.

2) 12956 JP -MMCT S.F EXP

Train number 12956 JP -MMCT S.F EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 14h 50m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 12956 runs on DAILY between SWM and MMCT.

3) 12240 HSR - MMCT DRNT EXP

Train number 12240 HSR - MMCT DRNT EXP that originates from HISAR and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 13h 25m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 12240 runs on TUE,THU between SWM and MMCT.

4) 12954 AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP

Train number 12954 AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 13h 15m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 12954 runs on DAILY between SWM and MMCT.

5) 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 14h 35m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 16:10. This train 12472 runs on WED,THU,SAT,SUN between SWM and BDTS.

6) 19020 HW-BDTS EXP

Train number 19020 HW-BDTS EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 20h 25m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 19020 runs on DAILY between SWM and BDTS.

7) 22918 HW - BDTS EXP

Train number 22918 HW - BDTS EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:30. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 14h 20m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 22918 runs on FRI between SWM and BDTS.

8) 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP

Train number 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:30. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to VASAI ROAD journey in 13h 05m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 15:35. This train 22634 runs on SAT between SWM and BSR.

9) 22443 CNB - BDTS SUF EXP

Train number 22443 CNB - BDTS SUF EXP that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 40m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 22443 runs on THU between SWM and BDTS.

10) 22976 RMR - BDTS EXPRESS

Train number 22976 RMR - BDTS EXPRESS that originates from RAMNAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 40m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 22976 runs on SAT between SWM and BDTS.

11) 20922 LJN - BDTS SUF

Train number 20922 LJN - BDTS SUF that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 10m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 20922 runs on MON between SWM and BDTS.

12) 22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to VASAI ROAD journey in 13h 55m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 22654 runs on MON between SWM and BSR.

13) 19038 AVADH EXPRESS

Train number 19038 AVADH EXPRESS that originates from BARAUNI JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:43. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 17h 22m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 19038 runs on DAILY between SWM and BDTS.

14) 09621 AJMER-BANDRA SF SPECIAL

Train number 09621 AJMER-BANDRA SF SPECIAL that originates from AJMER and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 16h 25m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 09621 runs on SUN between SWM and BDTS.

15) 20942 GCT - BDTS EXPRESS

Train number 20942 GCT - BDTS EXPRESS that originates from GHAZIPUR CITY and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:37. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 38m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 20942 runs on MON,WED between SWM and BDTS.

16) 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train number 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to VASAI ROAD journey in 14h 30m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 12978 runs on FRI between SWM and BSR.

17) 12940 JP PUNE EXP

Train number 12940 JP PUNE EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to VASAI ROAD journey in 13h 20m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 12940 runs on TUE,SAT between SWM and BSR.

18) 22934 JP BDTS S.F. EXP

Train number 22934 JP BDTS S.F. EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 10m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 22934 runs on TUE between SWM and BDTS.

19) 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 17h 10m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 15:25. This train 12926 runs on DAILY between SWM and BDTS.

20) 12980 JP BDTS EXP

Train number 12980 JP BDTS EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes SAWAI MADHOPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 14h 30m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 12980 runs on MON,WED,FRI between SWM and BDTS.

Q. What is the distance between SAWAI MADHOPUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SAWAI MADHOPUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL is 1023 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SAWAI MADHOPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL?

22634 NZM TVC SF EXP is the fastest train available from SAWAI MADHOPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL. It takes only 13h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22634.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sawai Madhopur Mumbai Central Trains Morning Sawai Madhopur Mumbai Central Trains SAWAI MADHOPUR se MUMBAI CENTRAL train