Sawantwadi Road To Mumbai Csmt Trains


110104  MAO CSMT MANDOVI EXPRESSDaily
10:42
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
21:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
11h 03m
511 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
212052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
15:46
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
07h 44m
511 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
320112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
20:38
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
09h 02m
511 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
410106  SWV DIVA PASSDaily
08:40
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
18:52
PNVL
Panvel
10h 12m
441 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
501212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
10:10
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
20:20
PNVL
Panvel
10h 10m
441 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
601216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
10:10
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
10h 21m
441 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
701214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
10:12
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
10h 19m
441 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
801466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
10:12
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
11h 38m
496 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
916336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPWed
12:18
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
23:00
BSR
Vasai Road
10h 42m
507 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1011100  MAO LTT EXPTue Fri Sat Sun
14:32
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
08h 53m
495 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1122149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
18:22
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
02:25
PNVL
Panvel
08h 03m
441 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
1211004  SWV DR TUTARI EXPDaily
20:00
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
06:40
DR
Dadar
10h 40m
503 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
1312741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSWed
21:52
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
06:20
PNVL
Panvel
08h 28m
442 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt is 517 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sawantwadi Road Mumbai Csmt trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 41 minutes.

Sawantwadi Road Mumbai Csmt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


101212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
10:10
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
20:20
PNVL
Panvel
10h 10m
441 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
201216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
10:10
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
10h 21m
441 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
301214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
10:12
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
10h 19m
441 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
401466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
10:12
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
11h 38m
496 Km
42.6 km/hr
 

Sawantwadi Road Mumbai Csmt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


120112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
20:38
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
09h 02m
511 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
222149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
18:22
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
02:25
PNVL
Panvel
08h 03m
441 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
312741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSWed
21:52
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
06:20
PNVL
Panvel
08h 28m
442 Km
52.2 km/hr
 

Sawantwadi Road Mumbai Csmt Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
15:46
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
07h 44m
511 Km
66.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt

Distance Between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt is 517 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
517Kilometres
321.248807Miles
517000Meters
51700000Centimeters
565396.37Yards
1696194.28Feet
20354341.7Inches

Travel Time From Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt

Travel time from Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt is generally 11 hours and 41 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1010411 hours and 03 minutes
1205207 hours and 44 minutes
2011209 hours and 02 minutes
1010610 hours and 12 minutes
0121210 hours and 10 minutes
0121610 hours and 21 minutes
0121410 hours and 19 minutes
0146611 hours and 38 minutes
1633610 hours and 42 minutes
1110008 hours and 53 minutes

Sawantwadi Road Mumbai Csmt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt is 517 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt?

12052 Mao-csmt Janshatabdi is the fastest train available from Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt. It takes only 07 hours and 44 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt?

01114 Mao-csmt Festival Special is the first train from Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Sawantwadi Road at 10:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt?

12741 Vsg-pnbe Express is the last train from Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Sawantwadi Road at 21:52.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt.
20112 Konkan Kanya Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Csmt?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Csmt.
01212 Swv-pune Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Sawantwadi Road and terminates at Pune Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sawantwadi Road Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Sawantwadi Road Mumbai Csmt Trains SAWANTWADI ROAD se MUMBAI CSMT train