SEALDAH to BARPETA ROAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
103175
SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
BPRD
01:09
873 Km
18h 34m
203173
SDAH AGTL FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SDAH
06:35
BPRD
01:09
873 Km
18h 34m
300319
SDAH AGTL COVID PARCEL
Tue
SDAH
19:00
BPRD
14:15
882 Km
19h 15m
405961
HWH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Fri
HWH
18:00
BPRD
12:29
860 Km
18h 29m
505959
HWH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
HWH
18:00
BPRD
12:29
860 Km
18h 29m
600327
HWH AGTL COVID PARCEL SPL
Wed
HWH
18:30
BPRD
14:15
871 Km
19h 45m
Other Trains
113173
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SDAH
06:35
BPRD
01:24
873 Km
18h 49m
213175
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
BPRD
01:24
873 Km
18h 49m
312515
TVC SCL EXPRESS
Tue
SRC
10:05
BPRD
02:48
867 Km
16h 43m
412509
SBC GHY EXP
Fri Sat Sun
SRC
10:05
BPRD
02:48
867 Km
16h 43m
512507
ARONAI EXPRESS
Thu
SRC
13:10
BPRD
05:16
868 Km
16h 06m
615959
KAMRUP EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
18:00
BPRD
12:44
860 Km
18h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115659
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
SDAH
06:35
BPRD
01:24
866 Km
18h 49m
215657
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SDAH
06:35
BPRD
01:21
866 Km
18h 46m
313171
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SDAH
06:35
BPRD
01:24
866 Km
18h 49m
425657
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
BPRD
01:21
866 Km
18h 46m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SEALDAH and BARPETA ROAD is 873 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between SEALDAH and BARPETA ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. SEALDAH BARPETA ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 18h 34m.

List of trains that run between SEALDAH and BARPETA ROAD

1) 03175 SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03175 SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SILCHAR leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to BARPETA ROAD journey in 18h 34m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:09. This train 03175 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SDAH and BPRD.

2) 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS

Train number 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AGARTALA leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to BARPETA ROAD journey in 18h 49m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:24. This train 13173 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between SDAH and BPRD.

3) 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS

Train number 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SILCHAR leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to BARPETA ROAD journey in 18h 49m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:24. This train 13175 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SDAH and BPRD.

4) 03173 SDAH AGTL FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03173 SDAH AGTL FESTIVAL SPL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AGARTALA leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to BARPETA ROAD journey in 18h 34m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:09. This train 03173 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between SDAH and BPRD.

5) 00319 SDAH AGTL COVID PARCEL

Train number 00319 SDAH AGTL COVID PARCEL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AGARTALA leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes SEALDAH to BARPETA ROAD journey in 19h 15m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 00319 runs on Tue between SDAH and BPRD.

6) 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS

Train number 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SILCHAR leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to BARPETA ROAD journey in 16h 43m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:48. This train 12515 runs on Tue between SRC and BPRD.

7) 12509 SBC -GHY EXP

Train number 12509 SBC -GHY EXP that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at GUWAHATI leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to BARPETA ROAD journey in 16h 43m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:48. This train 12509 runs on Fri,Sat,Sun between SRC and BPRD.

8) 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS

Train number 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SILCHAR leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to BARPETA ROAD journey in 16h 06m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:16. This train 12507 runs on Thu between SRC and BPRD.

9) 05961 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05961 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BARPETA ROAD journey in 18h 29m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:29. This train 05961 runs on Mon,Fri between HWH and BPRD.

10) 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BARPETA ROAD journey in 18h 44m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:44. This train 15959 runs on Daily between HWH and BPRD.

11) 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BARPETA ROAD journey in 18h 29m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:29. This train 05959 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between HWH and BPRD.

12) 00327 HWH AGTL COVID PARCEL SPL

Train number 00327 HWH AGTL COVID PARCEL SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AGARTALA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BARPETA ROAD journey in 19h 45m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 00327 runs on Wed between HWH and BPRD.

Q. What is the distance between SEALDAH and BARPETA ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SEALDAH and BARPETA ROAD is 873 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SEALDAH to BARPETA ROAD?

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from SEALDAH to BARPETA ROAD. It takes only 16h 06m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12507.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sealdah Barpeta Road Trains Morning Sealdah Barpeta Road Trains SEALDAH se BARPETA ROAD train