Sealdah To Madhyamgram Trains


133811  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
03:15
SDAH
Sealdah
03:42
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 27m
21 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
233813  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
04:15
SDAH
Sealdah
04:46
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
333651  SDAH HB LOCALDaily
04:45
SDAH
Sealdah
05:16
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
433815  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
04:55
SDAH
Sealdah
05:26
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
533511  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
05:20
SDAH
Sealdah
05:51
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
633817  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
05:54
SDAH
Sealdah
06:23
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 29m
21 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
733513  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
06:12
SDAH
Sealdah
06:43
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
833653  SDAH HB LOCALDaily
06:43
SDAH
Sealdah
07:15
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
933819  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
07:12
SDAH
Sealdah
07:45
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1033613  SDAH DTK LOCALDaily
07:26
SDAH
Sealdah
07:59
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1133421  SDAH MMG LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:32
SDAH
Sealdah
08:12
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 40m
21 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
1233515  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
07:40
SDAH
Sealdah
08:16
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 36m
21 Km
35 km/hr
 
1333821  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
08:10
SDAH
Sealdah
08:41
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1433517  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
08:22
SDAH
Sealdah
08:53
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1533615  SDAH DTK LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:30
SDAH
Sealdah
09:02
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
1633823  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
08:42
SDAH
Sealdah
09:16
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1733431  SDAH BT LOCALDaily
08:58
SDAH
Sealdah
09:31
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1833681  SDAH GBG LOCALDaily
09:10
SDAH
Sealdah
09:41
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1933519  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
09:20
SDAH
Sealdah
09:51
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2033433  SDAH BT LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:40
SDAH
Sealdah
10:12
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
2133617  SDAH DTK LOCALDaily
10:00
SDAH
Sealdah
10:32
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
2233825  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
10:08
SDAH
Sealdah
10:40
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
2333435  SDAH BT LOCALDaily
10:22
SDAH
Sealdah
11:00
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 38m
21 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2433437  SDAH BT LOCALDaily
10:35
SDAH
Sealdah
11:09
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
2533439  SDAH BT LOCALDaily
10:58
SDAH
Sealdah
11:29
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2633521  SDAH HNB LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:07
SDAH
Sealdah
11:38
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2733655  SDAH HB LOCALDaily
11:20
SDAH
Sealdah
11:54
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
2833827  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
11:30
SDAH
Sealdah
12:01
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2933657  SDAH HB LOCALDaily
12:00
SDAH
Sealdah
12:32
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
3033523  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
12:18
SDAH
Sealdah
12:49
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3133831  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
12:48
SDAH
Sealdah
13:19
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3233659  SDAH HB LOCALDaily
13:32
SDAH
Sealdah
14:03
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3333833  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
13:53
SDAH
Sealdah
14:24
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3433525  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
14:20
SDAH
Sealdah
14:51
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3533835  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
14:27
SDAH
Sealdah
15:01
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
3633527  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
14:54
SDAH
Sealdah
15:22
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 28m
21 Km
45 km/hr
 
3733837  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
15:12
SDAH
Sealdah
15:43
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3833895  SDAH TKNR LOCALDaily
15:34
SDAH
Sealdah
16:01
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 27m
21 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
3933839  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
15:47
SDAH
Sealdah
16:18
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4033619  SDAH DTK LOCALDaily
16:18
SDAH
Sealdah
16:49
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4133841  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
16:26
SDAH
Sealdah
16:58
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
4233843  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
17:11
SDAH
Sealdah
17:42
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4333801  SDAH BNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:32
SDAH
Sealdah
18:04
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
4433845  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
17:46
SDAH
Sealdah
18:21
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
4533529  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
18:00
SDAH
Sealdah
18:28
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 28m
21 Km
45 km/hr
 
4633401  SDAH BT MATRIBHOOMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:14
SDAH
Sealdah
18:45
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4733847  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
18:38
SDAH
Sealdah
19:09
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4833621  SDAH DTK LOCALDaily
18:46
SDAH
Sealdah
19:18
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
4933849  SDAH BNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:57
SDAH
Sealdah
19:28
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
5033851  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
19:24
SDAH
Sealdah
19:58
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
5133531  SDAH HNB LOCALDaily
19:46
SDAH
Sealdah
20:15
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 29m
21 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
5233623  SDAH DTK LOCALDaily
19:52
SDAH
Sealdah
20:26
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
5333853  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
20:14
SDAH
Sealdah
20:46
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
5433685  SDAH GBG LOCALDaily
20:23
SDAH
Sealdah
20:56
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
5533443  SDAH BT LOCALDaily
20:39
SDAH
Sealdah
21:11
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
5633855  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
21:04
SDAH
Sealdah
21:35
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
5733445  SDAH BT LOCALDaily
21:12
SDAH
Sealdah
21:44
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
5833447  SDAH BT LOCALDaily
21:27
SDAH
Sealdah
21:58
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
5933857  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
21:47
SDAH
Sealdah
22:18
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
6033533  SDAH HB LOCALDaily
22:15
SDAH
Sealdah
22:46
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
6133859  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
22:34
SDAH
Sealdah
23:05
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
6233861  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
23:00
SDAH
Sealdah
23:31
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
6333863  SDAH BNJ LOCALDaily
23:50
SDAH
Sealdah
00:21
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
6430321  MJT HNB LOCALDaily
10:07
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10:50
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 43m
13 Km
18.1 km/hr
 
6530351  MJT BT LOCALDaily
11:09
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
11:47
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 38m
13 Km
20.5 km/hr
 
6630333  MJT HB LOCAL VIA TALADaily
12:34
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
13:09
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 35m
13 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
6730311  MJT BT LOCALDaily
13:38
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
14:13
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 35m
13 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
6830317  MJT DTK LOCALDaily
17:20
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
17:54
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 34m
13 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
6930331  MJT HB LOCALDaily
18:18
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
18:54
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 36m
13 Km
21.7 km/hr
 
7030313  MJT BT LOCALDaily
20:49
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
21:25
MMG
Madhyamgram
00h 36m
13 Km
21.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Sealdah and Madhyamgram is 21 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 70 direct trains between Sealdah and Madhyamgram. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Sealdah Madhyamgram trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 27 minutes.

Distance Between Sealdah and Madhyamgram

Distance Between Sealdah and Madhyamgram is 21 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
21Kilometres
13.048791Miles
21000Meters
2100000Centimeters
22965.81Yards
68897.64Feet
826772.1Inches

Travel Time From Sealdah to Madhyamgram

Travel time from Sealdah to Madhyamgram is generally 00 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3381100 hours and 27 minutes
3381300 hours and 31 minutes
3365100 hours and 31 minutes
3381500 hours and 31 minutes
3351100 hours and 31 minutes
3381700 hours and 29 minutes
3351300 hours and 31 minutes
3365300 hours and 32 minutes
3381900 hours and 33 minutes
3361300 hours and 33 minutes

Sealdah Madhyamgram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Sealdah and Madhyamgram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Sealdah and Madhyamgram is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sealdah to Madhyamgram?

33811 Sdah-bnj Local is the fastest train available from Sealdah to Madhyamgram. It takes only 00 hours and 27 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Sealdah to Madhyamgram?

33811 Sdah-bnj Local is the first train from Sealdah to Madhyamgram. It leaves Sealdah at 03:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Sealdah to Madhyamgram?

30313 Mjt-bt Local is the last train from Sealdah to Madhyamgram. It leaves Kolkatta Terminal at 20:49.

Q. How many local trains run between Sealdah and Madhyamgram?

Currently, 70 local trains run between Sealdah and Madhyamgram.
For example, train number 33811 Sdah-bnj Local is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Bangaon Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sealdah Madhyamgram Trains Morning Sealdah Madhyamgram Trains SEALDAH se MADHYAMGRAM train