SECUNDERABAD JN to BONA KALU Trains


Covid Special Trains
107406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
SC
06:00
BKL
10:15
288 Km
04h 15m
207202
SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
SC
12:30
BKL
17:01
280 Km
04h 31m
Other Trains
117406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
SC
06:05
BKL
10:47
286 Km
04h 42m
217202
SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
SC
12:30
BKL
17:40
286 Km
05h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and BONA KALU is 288 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between SECUNDERABAD JN and BONA KALU that makes our travel safe and convenient. SECUNDERABAD JN BONA KALU trains generally complete this journey in 04h 15m.

List of trains that run between SECUNDERABAD JN and BONA KALU

1) 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to BONA KALU journey in 04h 15m and reaches BONA KALU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 07406 runs on Daily between SC and BKL.

2) 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to BONA KALU journey in 04h 42m and reaches BONA KALU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:47. This train 17406 runs on Daily between SC and BKL.

3) 07202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 07202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to BONA KALU journey in 04h 31m and reaches BONA KALU on the scheduled arrival time of 17:01. This train 07202 runs on Daily between SC and BKL.

4) 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to BONA KALU journey in 05h 10m and reaches BONA KALU on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 17202 runs on Daily between SC and BKL.

Q. What is the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and BONA KALU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and BONA KALU is 288 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SECUNDERABAD JN to BONA KALU?

07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP is the fastest train available from SECUNDERABAD JN to BONA KALU. It takes only 04h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07406.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Secunderabad Bona Kalu Trains Morning Secunderabad Bona Kalu Trains SECUNDERABAD JN se BONA KALU train