Secunderabad To Chandanagar Trains


147151  UR LPIDaily
05:02
SC
Secunderabad Jn
05:35
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
247150  SC LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
07:18
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
347153  UR LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:12
SC
Secunderabad Jn
07:45
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
447154  UR LPIDaily
08:02
SC
Secunderabad Jn
08:35
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
547211  UR LPIDaily
09:07
SC
Secunderabad Jn
09:40
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
647155  FM LPIDaily
09:22
SC
Secunderabad Jn
09:55
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
747165  UR LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:37
SC
Secunderabad Jn
11:12
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
847157  UR LPIDaily
11:37
SC
Secunderabad Jn
12:10
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
947156  FM LPIDaily
11:52
SC
Secunderabad Jn
12:25
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1047214  UR LPIDaily
12:19
SC
Secunderabad Jn
12:52
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1147158  FM LPIDaily
13:37
SC
Secunderabad Jn
14:10
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1247216  FM LPIDaily
14:07
SC
Secunderabad Jn
14:40
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1347161  FM LPIDaily
15:37
SC
Secunderabad Jn
16:11
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1447160  UR LPIDaily
16:27
SC
Secunderabad Jn
17:00
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1547162  FM LPIDaily
16:47
SC
Secunderabad Jn
17:20
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1647163  FM LPIDaily
17:52
SC
Secunderabad Jn
18:25
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1747164  UR LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:54
SC
Secunderabad Jn
19:27
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1847166  FM LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:47
SC
Secunderabad Jn
20:20
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1947207  FM LPIDaily
20:16
SC
Secunderabad Jn
20:49
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2047167  FM LPIDaily
20:37
SC
Secunderabad Jn
21:10
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2147203  FM LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:17
SC
Secunderabad Jn
21:50
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2247218  FM LPIDaily
21:42
SC
Secunderabad Jn
22:15
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2347170  FM LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:42
SC
Secunderabad Jn
23:15
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2447220  FM LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:12
SC
Secunderabad Jn
23:45
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2547101  HYB LPIDaily
05:40
HYB
Hyderabad
06:11
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
2647102  HYB LPIDaily
06:40
HYB
Hyderabad
07:11
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
2747103  HYB LPIDaily
07:55
HYB
Hyderabad
08:26
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
2847104  HYB LPIDaily
09:00
HYB
Hyderabad
09:31
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
2947105  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:00
HYB
Hyderabad
10:31
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3047108  HYB LPIDaily
10:55
HYB
Hyderabad
11:26
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3147109  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:35
HYB
Hyderabad
12:06
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3247110  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:20
HYB
Hyderabad
12:51
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3347111  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:00
HYB
Hyderabad
13:31
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3447112  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:00
HYB
Hyderabad
14:31
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3547114  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:25
HYB
Hyderabad
14:56
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3647116  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:35
HYB
Hyderabad
16:06
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3747118  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:30
HYB
Hyderabad
17:01
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3847120  HYB LPIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:20
HYB
Hyderabad
17:51
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3947119  HYB LPIDaily
18:05
HYB
Hyderabad
18:36
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
4047121  HYB LPIDaily
18:55
HYB
Hyderabad
19:26
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
4147122  HYB LPIDaily
19:55
HYB
Hyderabad
20:26
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
4247125  HYB LPIDaily
22:25
HYB
Hyderabad
22:56
CDNR
Chandanagar
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Secunderabad and Chandanagar is 21 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 42 direct trains between Secunderabad Junction and Chandanagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Secunderabad Chandanagar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 29 minutes.

Distance Between Secunderabad and Chandanagar

Distance Between Secunderabad and Chandanagar is 21 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
21Kilometres
13.048791Miles
21000Meters
2100000Centimeters
22965.81Yards
68897.64Feet
826772.1Inches

Travel Time From Secunderabad to Chandanagar

Travel time from Secunderabad to Chandanagar is generally 00 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4715100 hours and 33 minutes
4715000 hours and 33 minutes
4715300 hours and 33 minutes
4715400 hours and 33 minutes
4721100 hours and 33 minutes
4715500 hours and 33 minutes
4716500 hours and 35 minutes
4715700 hours and 33 minutes
4715600 hours and 33 minutes
4721400 hours and 33 minutes

Secunderabad Chandanagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Secunderabad and Chandanagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Secunderabad Junction and Chandanagar is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Secunderabad to Chandanagar?

47149 Fm-lpi is the fastest train available from Secunderabad to Chandanagar. It takes only 00 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Secunderabad to Chandanagar?

47149 Fm-lpi is the first train from Secunderabad to Chandanagar. It leaves Secunderabad Jn at 04:57.

Q. Which is the last train from Secunderabad to Chandanagar?

47125 Hyb-lpi is the last train from Secunderabad to Chandanagar. It leaves Hyderabad at 22:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Secunderabad and Chandanagar?

Currently, 42 local trains run between Secunderabad and Chandanagar.
For example, train number 47151 Ur-lpi is a local passenger train that originates from Umdanagar and ends at Lingampalli station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Secunderabad Chandanagar Trains Morning Secunderabad Chandanagar Trains SECUNDERABAD JN se CHANDANAGAR train