SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
102592
YPR GKP EXP SPL
Tue
SC
06:15
CD
12:58
385 Km
06h 43m
202723
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
SC
06:25
CD
12:28
390 Km
06h 03m
302791
DNR SC EXP
Daily
SC
09:25
CD
15:38
390 Km
06h 13m
405016
YPR GKP EXPRESS
Thu
SC
11:05
CD
17:38
385 Km
06h 33m
502590
SC GKP EXP
Thu
SC
21:35
CD
03:38
384 Km
06h 03m
602771
SC R EXP
Mon Wed Fri
SC
22:40
CD
05:03
390 Km
06h 23m
702721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
SC
23:25
CD
06:21
390 Km
06h 56m
802789
SC HSR
Tue Wed
SC
23:35
CD
05:53
384 Km
06h 18m
902975
MYS JP SF EXP
Fri Sun
KCG
01:58
CD
08:08
396 Km
06h 10m
1005024
YPR GKP EXP
Fri
KCG
11:00
CD
17:38
390 Km
06h 38m
Other Trains
112723
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
SC
06:50
CD
12:44
389 Km
05h 54m
212590
SC GKP EXP
Fri
SC
07:20
CD
13:44
389 Km
06h 24m
312592
SBC GKP EXP
Tue
SC
07:20
CD
13:44
390 Km
06h 24m
412791
DNR SC EXP
Daily
SC
09:35
CD
16:16
389 Km
06h 41m
512771
SC R EXP
Mon Wed Fri
SC
22:15
CD
04:46
389 Km
06h 31m
617005
HYB RXL EXP
Thu
SC
22:15
CD
04:46
388 Km
06h 31m
712721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
SC
23:00
CD
05:39
389 Km
06h 39m
817037
SC HSR EXP
Tue Wed
SC
23:55
CD
06:00
389 Km
06h 05m
915016
YPR GKP EXPRESS
Thu
SC
23:55
CD
06:28
390 Km
06h 33m
1012975
MYS JP SF EXP
Fri Sun
KCG
02:00
CD
08:09
403 Km
06h 09m
1115024
YPR GKP EXP
Fri
KCG
10:35
CD
17:32
396 Km
06h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHANDRAPUR is 385 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 21 direct trains between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHANDRAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. SECUNDERABAD JN CHANDRAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 06h 43m.

List of trains that run between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHANDRAPUR

1) 02592 YPR-GKP EXP SPL

Train number 02592 YPR-GKP EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 43m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:58. This train 02592 runs on Tue between SC and CD.

2) 02723 TELANGANA EXPRESS

Train number 02723 TELANGANA EXPRESS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 03m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:28. This train 02723 runs on Daily between SC and CD.

3) 12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS

Train number 12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 05h 54m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:44. This train 12723 runs on Daily between SC and CD.

4) 12590 SC-GKP EXP

Train number 12590 SC-GKP EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 24m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:44. This train 12590 runs on Fri between SC and CD.

5) 12592 SBC-GKP EXP

Train number 12592 SBC-GKP EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 24m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:44. This train 12592 runs on Tue between SC and CD.

6) 02791 DNR-SC EXP

Train number 02791 DNR-SC EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at DANAPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 13m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:38. This train 02791 runs on Daily between SC and CD.

7) 12791 DNR-SC EXP

Train number 12791 DNR-SC EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at DANAPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 41m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:16. This train 12791 runs on Daily between SC and CD.

8) 05016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS

Train number 05016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 33m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:38. This train 05016 runs on Thu between SC and CD.

9) 02590 SC-GKP EXP

Train number 02590 SC-GKP EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 03m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:38. This train 02590 runs on Thu between SC and CD.

10) 12771 SC-R EXP

Train number 12771 SC-R EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at RAIPUR JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 31m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:46. This train 12771 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between SC and CD.

11) 17005 HYB-RXL EXP

Train number 17005 HYB-RXL EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 31m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:46. This train 17005 runs on Thu between SC and CD.

12) 02771 SC-R EXP

Train number 02771 SC-R EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at RAIPUR JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 23m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:03. This train 02771 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between SC and CD.

13) 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP

Train number 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 39m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:39. This train 12721 runs on Daily between SC and CD.

14) 02721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP

Train number 02721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 56m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:21. This train 02721 runs on Daily between SC and CD.

15) 02789 SC-HSR

Train number 02789 SC-HSR that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HISAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:35. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 18m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:53. This train 02789 runs on Tue,Wed between SC and CD.

16) 17037 SC-HSR EXP

Train number 17037 SC-HSR EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HISAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 05m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 17037 runs on Tue,Wed between SC and CD.

17) 15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS

Train number 15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS that originates from YELAHANKA JN. and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 33m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 15016 runs on Thu between SC and CD.

18) 02975 MYS JP SF EXP

Train number 02975 MYS JP SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 01:58. The train completes KACHEGUDA to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 10m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:08. This train 02975 runs on Fri,Sun between KCG and CD.

19) 12975 MYS JP SF EXP

Train number 12975 MYS JP SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 02:00. The train completes KACHEGUDA to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 09m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:09. This train 12975 runs on Fri,Sun between KCG and CD.

20) 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP

Train number 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes KACHEGUDA to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 57m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:32. This train 15024 runs on Fri between KCG and CD.

21) 05024 YPR-GKP-EXP

Train number 05024 YPR-GKP-EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes KACHEGUDA to CHANDRAPUR journey in 06h 38m and reaches CHANDRAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:38. This train 05024 runs on Fri between KCG and CD.

Q. What is the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHANDRAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHANDRAPUR is 385 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR?

12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHANDRAPUR. It takes only 05h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12723.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Secunderabad Chandrapur Trains Morning Secunderabad Chandrapur Trains SECUNDERABAD JN se CHANDRAPUR train