SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
102604
HYB MAS EXP SPL
Daily
SC
17:10
MAS
05:45
705 Km
12h 35m
202760
HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXP
Daily
SC
18:25
MS
07:10
787 Km
12h 45m
307652
KCG CGL EXP
Daily
KCG
16:30
MS
06:45
771 Km
14h 15m
Other Trains
112604
CHENNAI EXP
Daily
SC
17:15
MAS
05:55
710 Km
12h 40m
212760
HYB MAS CHARMINAR EXP
Daily
SC
18:55
MAS
08:15
786 Km
13h 20m
316004
NSL MAS WKLY EXP
Tue
KCG
01:35
MAS
16:45
767 Km
15h 10m
417652
KCG CGL EXP
Daily
KCG
16:30
MS
07:25
773 Km
14h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106060
SC MAS WEEKLY SPL
Sun
SC
20:00
MAS
10:00
710 Km
14h 00m
206044
SC VM WEEKLY SPL
Thu
SC
20:00
MS
10:30
714 Km
14h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL is 705 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. SECUNDERABAD JN CHENNAI CENTRAL trains generally complete this journey in 12h 35m.

List of trains that run between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL

1) 02604 HYB-MAS EXP SPL

Train number 02604 HYB-MAS EXP SPL that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 12h 35m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 02604 runs on Daily between SC and MAS.

2) 12604 CHENNAI EXP

Train number 12604 CHENNAI EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 12h 40m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 12604 runs on Daily between SC and MAS.

3) 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP

Train number 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 13h 20m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 12760 runs on Daily between SC and MAS.

4) 02760 HYB-TBM CHARMINAR EXP

Train number 02760 HYB-TBM CHARMINAR EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at TAMBARAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI EGMORE journey in 12h 45m and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 02760 runs on Daily between SC and MS.

5) 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP

Train number 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP that originates from NAGARSOL and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes KACHEGUDA to CHENNAI CENTRAL journey in 15h 10m and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 16004 runs on Tue between KCG and MAS.

6) 17652 KCG-CGL EXP

Train number 17652 KCG-CGL EXP that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at CHENGALPATTU leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes KACHEGUDA to CHENNAI EGMORE journey in 14h 55m and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 17652 runs on Daily between KCG and MS.

7) 07652 KCG-CGL EXP

Train number 07652 KCG-CGL EXP that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at CHENGALPATTU leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes KACHEGUDA to CHENNAI EGMORE journey in 14h 15m and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 07652 runs on Daily between KCG and MS.

Q. What is the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL is 705 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?

02604 HYB-MAS EXP SPL is the fastest train available from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. It takes only 12h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02604.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Secunderabad Chennai Central Trains Morning Secunderabad Chennai Central Trains SECUNDERABAD JN se CHENNAI CENTRAL train