SECUNDERABAD JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Trains


Covid Special Trains
106593
YPR DEE EXP SPL
Sun
SC
08:50
DEE
07:35
1679 Km
22h 45m
202723
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
SC
06:25
NZM
07:25
1666 Km
25h 00m
302691
SBC NZM S/F AC EXP SPL
Daily
SC
07:15
NZM
05:30
1667 Km
22h 15m
402277
TPTY JAT HUMSAFAR
Wed
SC
08:45
DSJ
08:30
1665 Km
23h 45m
502437
RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Wed
SC
12:50
NZM
10:30
1666 Km
21h 40m
602285
SC NZM DORONTO EXP
Thu Sun
SC
12:55
NZM
10:40
1666 Km
21h 45m
702721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
SC
23:25
NZM
03:40
1666 Km
28h 15m
806249
YPR NZM S/F FEST EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat Sun Mon
KCG
08:25
NZM
08:11
1673 Km
23h 46m
906077
CBE NZM SF FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
KCG
11:00
NZM
14:15
1672 Km
27h 15m
1000761
RU NZM
Tue Thu Sat Sun
KCG
16:25
NZM
18:15
1670 Km
25h 50m
1102781
TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
Mon Wed Fri
KCG
16:50
NZM
18:35
1672 Km
25h 45m
Other Trains
112213
DEE YPR DURANTO EXPRESS
Sun
SC
09:10
DEE
07:00
1685 Km
21h 50m
212723
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
SC
06:50
NZM
08:35
1672 Km
25h 45m
322705
TPTY JAT HUMSAFAR
Wed
SC
07:20
DSJ
09:30
1676 Km
26h 10m
422691
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
Daily
SC
07:50
NZM
05:55
1672 Km
22h 05m
512437
RAJDHANI EXP
Wed
SC
12:45
NZM
10:40
1672 Km
21h 55m
612285
SC NZM DORONTO EXP
Thu Sun
SC
13:10
NZM
10:40
1672 Km
21h 30m
712721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
SC
23:00
NZM
04:05
1672 Km
29h 05m
812649
SAMPARKAKRANTHI EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat Sun Mon
KCG
08:25
NZM
09:15
1678 Km
24h 50m
912647
KONGU EXPRESS
Mon
KCG
10:35
NZM
14:15
1679 Km
27h 40m
1012707
TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
Mon Wed Fri
KCG
17:15
NZM
18:00
1679 Km
24h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182651
YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP
Sun
SC
04:10
NZM
07:06
1676 Km
26h 56m
222693
SBC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Sat Sun
SC
07:50
NZM
05:55
1676 Km
22h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA is 1679 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 21 direct trains between SECUNDERABAD JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. SECUNDERABAD JN DELHI SARAI ROHILLA trains generally complete this journey in 22h 45m.

List of trains that run between SECUNDERABAD JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

1) 06593 YPR-DEE EXP SPL

Train number 06593 YPR-DEE EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 22h 45m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 06593 runs on Sun between SC and DEE.

2) 12213 DEE-YPR DURANTO EXPRESS

Train number 12213 DEE-YPR DURANTO EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 21h 50m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 12213 runs on Sun between SC and DEE.

3) 02723 TELANGANA EXPRESS

Train number 02723 TELANGANA EXPRESS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 25h 00m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 02723 runs on Daily between SC and NZM.

4) 12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS

Train number 12723 TELANGANA EXPRESS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 25h 45m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 12723 runs on Daily between SC and NZM.

5) 02691 SBC-NZM S/F AC EXP SPL

Train number 02691 SBC-NZM S/F AC EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 22h 15m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 02691 runs on Daily between SC and NZM.

6) 22705 TPTY-JAT HUMSAFAR

Train number 22705 TPTY-JAT HUMSAFAR that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to DELHI SAFDARJNG journey in 26h 10m and reaches DELHI SAFDARJNG on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 22705 runs on Wed between SC and DSJ.

7) 22691 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES

Train number 22691 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 22h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 22691 runs on Daily between SC and NZM.

8) 02277 TPTY-JAT HUMSAFAR

Train number 02277 TPTY-JAT HUMSAFAR that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to DELHI SAFDARJNG journey in 23h 45m and reaches DELHI SAFDARJNG on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 02277 runs on Wed between SC and DSJ.

9) 12437 RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12437 RAJDHANI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 21h 55m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 12437 runs on Wed between SC and NZM.

10) 02437 RAJDHANI EXP SPL

Train number 02437 RAJDHANI EXP SPL that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 21h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 02437 runs on Wed between SC and NZM.

11) 02285 SC-NZM DORONTO EXP

Train number 02285 SC-NZM DORONTO EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:55. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 21h 45m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 02285 runs on Thu,Sun between SC and NZM.

12) 12285 SC-NZM DORONTO EXP

Train number 12285 SC-NZM DORONTO EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 21h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 12285 runs on Thu,Sun between SC and NZM.

13) 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP

Train number 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 29h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 12721 runs on Daily between SC and NZM.

14) 02721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP

Train number 02721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 28h 15m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 02721 runs on Daily between SC and NZM.

15) 12649 SAMPARKAKRANTHI-EXPRESS

Train number 12649 SAMPARKAKRANTHI-EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes KACHEGUDA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 24h 50m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 12649 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun,Mon between KCG and NZM.

16) 06249 YPR-NZM S/F FEST EXP SPL

Train number 06249 YPR-NZM S/F FEST EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes KACHEGUDA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 23h 46m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:11. This train 06249 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun,Mon between KCG and NZM.

17) 12647 KONGU EXPRESS

Train number 12647 KONGU EXPRESS that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes KACHEGUDA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 27h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 12647 runs on Mon between KCG and NZM.

18) 06077 CBE-NZM SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06077 CBE-NZM SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes KACHEGUDA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 27h 15m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 06077 runs on Mon between KCG and NZM.

19) 00761 RU-NZM

Train number 00761 RU-NZM that originates from RENIGUNTA JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes KACHEGUDA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 25h 50m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 00761 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun between KCG and NZM.

20) 02781 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI

Train number 02781 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes KACHEGUDA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 25h 45m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 02781 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between KCG and NZM.

21) 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI

Train number 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes KACHEGUDA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 24h 45m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 12707 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between KCG and NZM.

Q. What is the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA is 1679 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SECUNDERABAD JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?

12285 SC-NZM DORONTO EXP is the fastest train available from SECUNDERABAD JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA. It takes only 21h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12285.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Secunderabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains Morning Secunderabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains SECUNDERABAD JN se DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train