SECUNDERABAD JN to RAZAMPETA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117418
SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP
Thu
SC
09:15
RJP
20:58
648 Km
11h 43m
212794
NZB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP
Daily
SC
17:25
RJP
04:29
646 Km
11h 04m
316004
NSL MAS WKLY EXP
Tue
KCG
01:35
RJP
11:26
552 Km
09h 51m
417606
KCG MAQ EXP
Tue Fri
KCG
06:00
RJP
15:28
552 Km
09h 28m
516353
KCG NCJ EXP
Wed
KCG
16:00
RJP
00:58
552 Km
08h 58m
617652
KCG CGL EXP
Daily
KCG
16:30
RJP
01:54
552 Km
09h 24m
712797
KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP
Daily
KCG
20:05
RJP
05:19
551 Km
09h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117429[cancelled]
HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP
Daily
HYB
16:15
RJP
04:18
648 Km
12h 03m
  • Secunderabad Razampeta Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) and RAZAMPETA (RJP).
  • Departure time of 17418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN is 09:15. Its arrival time at RAZAMPETA is 20:58. It covers total distance of 648 kilometer in 11h 43m.
  • Departure time of 12794 NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN is 17:25. Its arrival time at RAZAMPETA is 04:29. It covers total distance of 646 kilometer in 11h 04m.
  • Departure time of 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP at KACHEGUDA is 01:35. Its arrival time at RAZAMPETA is 11:26. It covers total distance of 552 kilometer in 09h 51m.