SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
107030
SC AGTL
MON
SC
16:35
VSKP
04:20
664 Km
11h 45m
208580
SC VSKP SUF PUJA SPL
THU
SC
19:40
VSKP
06:40
664 Km
11h 00m
308586
SC VSKP PUJA SPECIAL
WED
SC
21:05
VSKP
09:50
664 Km
12h 45m
400778
PARCEL EXPRESS
SUN
KCG
03:30
VSKP
16:50
670 Km
13h 20m
Regular Trains
111019
KONARK EXPRESS
DAILY
SC
03:30
VSKP
15:45
703 Km
12h 15m
222850
SC SHM SUF EXP
FRI
SC
03:55
VSKP
15:10
699 Km
11h 15m
312774
SC SHM AC EXPRESS
TUE
SC
03:55
VSKP
15:10
707 Km
11h 15m
412806
LPI VSKP S/F EXP
DAILY
SC
07:00
VSKP
19:45
688 Km
12h 45m
518046
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
DAILY
SC
08:30
VSKP
21:10
702 Km
12h 40m
618504
SNSI VSKP EXP
SAT
SC
09:10
VSKP
21:40
711 Km
12h 30m
712704
SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
DAILY
SC
15:55
VSKP
03:20
664 Km
11h 25m
812513
SC GHY S/F EXPRESS
SAT
SC
16:35
VSKP
04:20
664 Km
11h 45m
917016
SC BBS VISAKHA
DAILY
SC
16:50
VSKP
07:15
690 Km
14h 25m
1012728
HYB VSKP GODAVARI EXP
DAILY
SC
17:30
VSKP
05:35
711 Km
12h 05m
1122204
SC VSKP AC DURONTO EXP
MON WED SAT
SC
20:15
VSKP
06:25
664 Km
10h 10m
1212740
SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP
DAILY
SC
20:30
VSKP
07:40
711 Km
11h 10m
1318520
LTT VSKP SPECIAL
DAILY
SC
20:40
VSKP
10:40
728 Km
14h 00m
1422881
PUNE BBS S/F SPECIAL
THU
SC
21:05
VSKP
09:50
664 Km
12h 45m
1512784
SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP
SAT
SC
21:35
VSKP
09:50
664 Km
12h 15m
1620810
NED SBP SF EXP
MON TUE SAT
SC
21:45
VSKP
09:20
707 Km
11h 35m
1720812
NANDED VSKP EXP
WED THU SUN
SC
21:45
VSKP
09:15
707 Km
11h 30m
1812862
KCG VSKP S/F
DAILY
KCG
18:20
VSKP
06:50
704 Km
12h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101019
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
SC
03:30
VSKP
15:45
703 Km
12h 15m
202774
SC SHM AC EXPRESS
Tue
SC
03:55
VSKP
15:10
711 Km
11h 15m
302450
SC SHM WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Fri
SC
04:00
VSKP
15:10
699 Km
11h 10m
402832
LPI VSKP S/F FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
SC
07:00
VSKP
19:45
688 Km
12h 45m
518112
YPR TATA EXP
Mon
SC
07:20
VSKP
20:35
705 Km
13h 15m
608646
HYB HWH
Daily
SC
08:30
VSKP
21:10
702 Km
12h 40m
708506
SNSI VSKP SPECIAL
Sat
SC
09:15
VSKP
21:40
711 Km
12h 25m
818646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
SC
10:20
VSKP
23:40
706 Km
37h 20m
902704
SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
SC
15:55
VSKP
03:20
664 Km
11h 25m
1002513
SC GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
SC
16:35
VSKP
04:20
664 Km
11h 45m
1107016
SC BBS VISAKHA
Daily
SC
16:50
VSKP
07:15
690 Km
14h 25m
1202728
HYB VSKP GODAVARI EXP
Daily
SC
17:30
VSKP
05:35
711 Km
12h 05m
1308520
LTT VSKP SPECIAL
Daily
SC
20:05
VSKP
10:40
729 Km
14h 35m
1402204
SC VSKP AC DURONTO EXP
Mon Wed Sat
SC
20:15
VSKP
06:25
664 Km
10h 10m
1502740
SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP
Daily
SC
20:30
VSKP
07:40
711 Km
11h 10m
1602881
PUNE BBS S/F SPECIAL
Thu
SC
21:05
VSKP
09:50
664 Km
12h 45m
1718510
NANDED VSKP EXP
Wed Thu Sun
SC
21:30
VSKP
10:15
711 Km
12h 45m
1808408
SC BBS WKLY AC EXP SPL
Fri
SC
21:30
VSKP
10:10
703 Km
12h 40m
1902784
SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP
Sat
SC
21:35
VSKP
09:50
664 Km
12h 15m
2002086
NED SBP SPECIAL
Mon Tue Sat
SC
21:40
VSKP
09:20
707 Km
11h 40m
2100850
SC SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Mon
SC
21:40
VSKP
10:25
701 Km
12h 45m
2208504
SC VSKP WEEKLY SPL
Sat
SC
22:10
VSKP
10:35
711 Km
12h 25m
2300617
SBC DMV PARCEL EXPRESS
Mon
KCG
02:00
VSKP
15:50
670 Km
13h 50m
2408562
KCG VSKP S/F SPECIAL
Daily
KCG
18:25
VSKP
06:50
704 Km
12h 25m
2507148
KCG VSKP
Sun
KCG
18:45
VSKP
06:30
709 Km
11h 45m
2600759
SC HWH
Thu
KCG
19:30
VSKP
09:35
670 Km
14h 05m
2718562
KCG VSKP EXPRESSS
Daily
KCG
23:50
VSKP
13:30
702 Km
13h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM is 703 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 22 direct trains between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. SECUNDERABAD JN VISAKHAPATNAM trains generally complete this journey in 12h 15m.

List of trains that run between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM

1) 11019 KONARK EXPRESS

Train number 11019 KONARK EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 15m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 11019 runs on DAILY between SC and VSKP.

2) 22850 SC SHM SUF EXP

Train number 22850 SC SHM SUF EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 15m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 22850 runs on FRI between SC and VSKP.

3) 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS

Train number 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 15m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 12774 runs on TUE between SC and VSKP.

4) 12806 LPI-VSKP S/F EXP

Train number 12806 LPI-VSKP S/F EXP that originates from LINGAMPALLI and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 45m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 12806 runs on DAILY between SC and VSKP.

5) 18046 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP

Train number 18046 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 40m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 18046 runs on DAILY between SC and VSKP.

6) 18504 SNSI-VSKP EXP

Train number 18504 SNSI-VSKP EXP that originates from SAINAGAR SIRIDI and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 30m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 18504 runs on SAT between SC and VSKP.

7) 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP

Train number 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:20. This train 12704 runs on DAILY between SC and VSKP.

8) 07030 SC -AGTL

Train number 07030 SC -AGTL that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at AGARTALA leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 45m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 07030 runs on MON between SC and VSKP.

9) 12513 SC-GHY S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12513 SC-GHY S/F EXPRESS that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 45m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 12513 runs on SAT between SC and VSKP.

10) 17016 SC-BBS VISAKHA

Train number 17016 SC-BBS VISAKHA that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 14h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 17016 runs on DAILY between SC and VSKP.

11) 12728 HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP

Train number 12728 HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 05m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 12728 runs on DAILY between SC and VSKP.

12) 08580 SC-VSKP SUF PUJA SPL

Train number 08580 SC-VSKP SUF PUJA SPL that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:40. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 00m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 08580 runs on THU between SC and VSKP.

13) 22204 SC-VSKP AC DURONTO EXP

Train number 22204 SC-VSKP AC DURONTO EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 10h 10m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22204 runs on MON,WED,SAT between SC and VSKP.

14) 12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP

Train number 12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 10m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 12740 runs on DAILY between SC and VSKP.

15) 18520 LTT-VSKP SPECIAL

Train number 18520 LTT-VSKP SPECIAL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 14h 00m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 18520 runs on DAILY between SC and VSKP.

16) 08586 SC-VSKP PUJA SPECIAL

Train number 08586 SC-VSKP PUJA SPECIAL that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 45m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 08586 runs on WED between SC and VSKP.

17) 22881 PUNE-BBS S/F SPECIAL

Train number 22881 PUNE-BBS S/F SPECIAL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 45m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 22881 runs on THU between SC and VSKP.

18) 12784 SC-VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12784 SC-VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 15m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 12784 runs on SAT between SC and VSKP.

19) 20810 NED-SBP SF EXP

Train number 20810 NED-SBP SF EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at SAMBALPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:45. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 35m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 20810 runs on MON,TUE,SAT between SC and VSKP.

20) 20812 NANDED-VSKP EXP

Train number 20812 NANDED-VSKP EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:45. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 11h 30m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 20812 runs on WED,THU,SUN between SC and VSKP.

21) 00778 PARCEL EXPRESS

Train number 00778 PARCEL EXPRESS that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at GUWAHATI leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes KACHEGUDA to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 13h 20m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 00778 runs on SUN between KCG and VSKP.

22) 12862 KCG-VSKP S/F

Train number 12862 KCG-VSKP S/F that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes KACHEGUDA to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 12h 30m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 12862 runs on DAILY between KCG and VSKP.

Q. What is the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM is 703 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?

02204 SC-VSKP AC DURONTO EXP is the fastest train available from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM. It takes only 10h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02204.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Trains Morning Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Trains SECUNDERABAD JN se VISAKHAPATNAM train