SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
112591
GKP YPR EXP
SUN
SC
13:45
YPR
02:45
677 Km
13h 00m
222533
GKP YPR SF
TUE
SC
13:45
YPR
02:45
677 Km
13h 00m
312735
SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP
WED FRI SUN
SC
20:30
YPR
08:10
689 Km
11h 40m
412214
DEE YPR DURONTO EXPRESS
TUE
SC
21:10
YPR
08:10
678 Km
11h 00m
522692
NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXP
DAILY
SC
17:25
SBC
05:20
694 Km
11h 55m
612194
JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP
SUN
KCG
01:25
YPR
13:30
606 Km
12h 05m
722684
LKO YPR EXPRESS
SAT
KCG
01:25
YPR
13:30
605 Km
12h 05m
812252
KRBA YPR WAINAGANGA EXP
MON FRI
KCG
01:25
YPR
13:30
605 Km
12h 05m
912650
NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXP
MON TUE WED FRI SUN
KCG
08:40
YPR
05:30
1077 Km
20h 50m
1015023
GKP YPR EXP
WED
KCG
20:10
YPR
10:30
606 Km
14h 20m
1119301
YESHVANTPUR EXPRESS
MON
KCG
22:15
YPR
10:50
605 Km
12h 35m
1212976
JP MYS EX
WED FRI
KCG
00:10
BNC
12:28
661 Km
12h 18m
1312648
NZM CBE SF EXP
THU
KCG
08:40
YNK
21:08
595 Km
12h 28m
1412785
KCG MYS EXP
DAILY
KCG
19:05
YNK
05:06
596 Km
10h 01m
1517603
KCG YPR EXP
DAILY
KCG
21:05
YNK
09:35
650 Km
12h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102591
GKP YPR EXP
Sun
SC
13:45
YPR
03:00
688 Km
13h 15m
205015
GKP YPR EXPRESS
Tue
SC
13:45
YPR
02:45
677 Km
13h 00m
382652
SVDK YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA S
Wed
SC
19:35
YPR
15:00
920 Km
19h 25m
402735
SC YPR GARIB RATH EXP
Wed Fri Sun
SC
20:30
YPR
08:10
689 Km
11h 40m
506594
DEE YPR DURONTO EXP SPL
Tue
SC
21:10
YPR
08:10
678 Km
11h 00m
618111
TATA YPR EXP
Fri
SC
22:20
YPR
18:25
911 Km
20h 05m
715015
GKP YPR EXPRESS
Tue
SC
14:40
YNK
06:15
666 Km
15h 35m
802692
NZM SBC S/F AC EXP SPL
Daily
SC
17:25
SBC
05:20
693 Km
11h 55m
922694
NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXP
Thu Fri Mon
SC
18:50
SBC
06:40
635 Km
11h 50m
1002140
JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP
Sun
KCG
01:25
YPR
13:30
606 Km
12h 05m
1102252
KRBA YPR FEST EXP SPL
Fri Mon
KCG
01:25
YPR
13:30
605 Km
12h 05m
1202684
LKO YPR FEST EXP SPL
Sat
KCG
01:25
YPR
13:30
605 Km
12h 05m
1306250
NZM YPR S/F FEST EXP SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sun Mon
KCG
08:40
YPR
05:40
1077 Km
21h 00m
1400618
DMV SBC PARCEL EXPRESS
Sat
KCG
08:45
YPR
21:30
606 Km
12h 45m
1516570
KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu Sat
KCG
14:00
YPR
03:00
607 Km
13h 00m
1605023
GKP YPR EXP
Wed
KCG
20:25
YPR
11:30
605 Km
15h 05m
1709301
YESHVANTPUR EXP SPL
Mon
KCG
22:20
YPR
10:50
605 Km
12h 30m
1802976
JP MYS SF SPL
Wed Fri
KCG
00:20
BNC
12:18
661 Km
11h 58m
1906078
NZM CBE SF FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
KCG
08:50
YNK
21:30
596 Km
12h 40m
2002785
KCG MYS EXP
Daily
KCG
19:05
BNC
05:58
618 Km
10h 53m
2107603
KCG YPR EXP
Daily
KCG
21:05
YNK
09:35
650 Km
12h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JN is 677 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between SECUNDERABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SECUNDERABAD JN YASVANTPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 13h 00m.

List of trains that run between SECUNDERABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JN

1) 12591 GKP-YPR EXP

Train number 12591 GKP-YPR EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 12591 runs on SUN between SC and YPR.

2) 22533 GKP- YPR SF

Train number 22533 GKP- YPR SF that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 22533 runs on TUE between SC and YPR.

3) 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP

Train number 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 11h 40m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 12735 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between SC and YPR.

4) 12214 DEE-YPR DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12214 DEE-YPR DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 11h 00m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 12214 runs on TUE between SC and YPR.

5) 22692 NZM-SBC RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 22692 NZM-SBC RAJDHANI EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to KSR BENGALURU journey in 11h 55m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 22692 runs on DAILY between SC and SBC.

6) 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 12h 05m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 12194 runs on SUN between KCG and YPR.

7) 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 12h 05m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 22684 runs on SAT between KCG and YPR.

8) 12252 KRBA-YPR WAINAGANGA EXP

Train number 12252 KRBA-YPR WAINAGANGA EXP that originates from KORBA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 12h 05m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 12252 runs on MON,FRI between KCG and YPR.

9) 12650 NZM-YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXP

Train number 12650 NZM-YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 20h 50m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 12650 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between KCG and YPR.

10) 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP

Train number 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 14h 20m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 15023 runs on WED between KCG and YPR.

11) 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXPRESS

Train number 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXPRESS that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 12h 35m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 19301 runs on MON between KCG and YPR.

12) 12976 JP MYS EX

Train number 12976 JP MYS EX that originates from JAIPUR and ends at MYSORE JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes KACHEGUDA to BANGALORE CANT journey in 12h 18m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:28. This train 12976 runs on WED,FRI between KCG and BNC.

13) 12648 NZM-CBE SF EXP

Train number 12648 NZM-CBE SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YELAHANKA JN journey in 12h 28m and reaches YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:08. This train 12648 runs on THU between KCG and YNK.

14) 12785 KCG-MYS EXP

Train number 12785 KCG-MYS EXP that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at MYSORE JN leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YELAHANKA JN journey in 10h 01m and reaches YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:06. This train 12785 runs on DAILY between KCG and YNK.

15) 17603 KCG-YPR EXP

Train number 17603 KCG-YPR EXP that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at YELAHANKA JN. leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes KACHEGUDA to YELAHANKA JN journey in 12h 30m and reaches YELAHANKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 17603 runs on DAILY between KCG and YNK.

Q. What is the distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SECUNDERABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JN is 677 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN?

12785 KCG-MYS EXP is the fastest train available from SECUNDERABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN. It takes only 10h 01m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12785.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Secunderabad Yasvantpur Trains Morning Secunderabad Yasvantpur Trains SECUNDERABAD JN se YASVANTPUR JN train