Seoraphuli To Takipur Halt Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
05:03
SHE
Seoraphuli
06:07
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
237359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
05:57
SHE
Seoraphuli
07:12
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 15m
45 Km
36 km/hr
 
337373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
08:04
SHE
Seoraphuli
09:23
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 19m
45 Km
34.2 km/hr
 
437361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:31
SHE
Seoraphuli
11:34
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 03m
45 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
537375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
11:12
SHE
Seoraphuli
12:14
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 02m
45 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
637363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
12:54
SHE
Seoraphuli
14:14
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 20m
45 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
737365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:42
SHE
Seoraphuli
14:46
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
837367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
15:44
SHE
Seoraphuli
16:53
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 09m
45 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
937377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
17:08
SHE
Seoraphuli
18:13
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 05m
45 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1037369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
17:48
SHE
Seoraphuli
19:01
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 13m
45 Km
37 km/hr
 
1137379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
19:16
SHE
Seoraphuli
20:18
TKPH
Takipur Halt
01h 02m
45 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Seoraphuli and Takipur Halt is 45 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Seoraphuli and Takipur Halt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Seoraphuli Takipur Halt trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 04 minutes.

Distance Between Seoraphuli and Takipur Halt

Distance Between Seoraphuli and Takipur Halt is 45 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
45Kilometres
27.961695Miles
45000Meters
4500000Centimeters
49212.45Yards
147637.8Feet
1771654.5Inches

Travel Time From Seoraphuli to Takipur Halt

Travel time from Seoraphuli to Takipur Halt is generally 01 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737101 hours and 04 minutes
3735901 hours and 15 minutes
3737301 hours and 19 minutes
3736101 hours and 03 minutes
3737501 hours and 02 minutes
3736301 hours and 20 minutes
3736501 hours and 04 minutes
3736701 hours and 09 minutes
3737701 hours and 05 minutes
3736901 hours and 13 minutes

Seoraphuli Takipur Halt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Seoraphuli and Takipur Halt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Seoraphuli and Takipur Halt is 45 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Seoraphuli to Takipur Halt?

37375 Hwh-gogt Local is the fastest train available from Seoraphuli to Takipur Halt. It takes only 01 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Seoraphuli to Takipur Halt?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Seoraphuli to Takipur Halt. It leaves Seoraphuli at 05:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Seoraphuli to Takipur Halt?

37379 Hwh-gogt Local is the last train from Seoraphuli to Takipur Halt. It leaves Seoraphuli at 19:16.

Q. How many local trains run between Seoraphuli and Takipur Halt?

Currently, 11 local trains run between Seoraphuli and Takipur Halt.
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Seoraphuli Takipur Halt Trains Morning Seoraphuli Takipur Halt Trains SEORAPHULI se TAKIPUR HALT train