Serampore To Belerhat Trains


137911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
06:07
SRP
Serampore
08:10
BQY
Belerhat
02h 03m
101 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
237913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:28
SRP
Serampore
10:33
BQY
Belerhat
02h 05m
101 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
337915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:30
SRP
Serampore
12:32
BQY
Belerhat
02h 02m
101 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
437917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:39
SRP
Serampore
14:44
BQY
Belerhat
02h 05m
101 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
537919  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
14:52
SRP
Serampore
16:57
BQY
Belerhat
02h 05m
101 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
603003  HWH AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:34
SRP
Serampore
19:06
BQY
Belerhat
02h 32m
101 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
737921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
17:34
SRP
Serampore
19:38
BQY
Belerhat
02h 04m
101 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
837923  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:21
SRP
Serampore
20:27
BQY
Belerhat
02h 06m
101 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
937927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
21:03
SRP
Serampore
23:05
BQY
Belerhat
02h 02m
101 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Serampore and Belerhat is 101 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Serampore and Belerhat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Serampore Belerhat trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 03 minutes.

Distance Between Serampore and Belerhat

Distance Between Serampore and Belerhat is 101 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
101Kilometres
62.758471Miles
101000Meters
10100000Centimeters
110454.61Yards
331364.84Feet
3976380.1Inches

Travel Time From Serampore to Belerhat

Travel time from Serampore to Belerhat is generally 02 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3791102 hours and 03 minutes
3791302 hours and 05 minutes
3791502 hours and 02 minutes
3791702 hours and 05 minutes
3791902 hours and 05 minutes
0300302 hours and 32 minutes
3792102 hours and 04 minutes
3792302 hours and 06 minutes
3792702 hours and 02 minutes

Serampore Belerhat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Serampore and Belerhat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Serampore and Belerhat is 101 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Serampore to Belerhat?

37915 Hwh - Kwae Local is the fastest train available from Serampore to Belerhat. It takes only 02 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Serampore to Belerhat?

37911 Hwh-kwae Local is the first train from Serampore to Belerhat. It leaves Serampore at 06:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Serampore to Belerhat?

37927 Hwh - Katwa Local is the last train from Serampore to Belerhat. It leaves Serampore at 21:03.

Q. How many local trains run between Serampore and Belerhat?

Currently, 9 local trains run between Serampore and Belerhat.
For example, train number 37911 Hwh-kwae Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Katwa Jn. station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Serampore Belerhat Trains Morning Serampore Belerhat Trains SERAMPORE se BELERHAT train