SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN Trains


Regular Trains
112920
MALWA EXPRESS
DAILY
SVDK
08:35
MTJ
22:33
795 Km
13h 58m
212474
SARVODAYA EXP
THU
SVDK
09:55
MTJ
23:20
795 Km
13h 25m
312476
SARVODAYA EXP
MON
SVDK
09:55
MTJ
23:20
795 Km
13h 25m
412478
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP
SUN
SVDK
09:55
MTJ
23:20
795 Km
13h 25m
512472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
TUE WED FRI SAT
SVDK
09:55
MTJ
23:20
795 Km
13h 25m
611450
SVDK JBP EXP
WED
SVDK
22:30
MTJ
16:11
811 Km
17h 41m
719804
SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP
SUN
SVDK
22:30
MTJ
16:15
811 Km
17h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102920
SVDK DADN SPL
Wed Fri Sun
SVDK
08:35
MTJ
22:33
795 Km
13h 58m
204676
SARVODAYA EXP SPL
Thu
SVDK
09:55
MTJ
23:20
795 Km
13h 25m
304678
SARVODAYA EXP SPL
Mon
SVDK
09:55
MTJ
23:20
795 Km
13h 25m
404672
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat
SVDK
09:55
MTJ
23:20
795 Km
13h 25m
504680
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP SPL
Sun
SVDK
09:55
MTJ
23:20
795 Km
13h 25m
616032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Tue Fri Sat
SVDK
21:55
MTJ
16:58
811 Km
19h 03m
709804
SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Sun
SVDK
22:10
MTJ
16:15
811 Km
18h 05m
801450
SVDK JBP EXP
Wed
SVDK
22:10
MTJ
16:11
811 Km
18h 01m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA and MATHURA JN is 795 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA and MATHURA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA MATHURA JN trains generally complete this journey in 13h 58m.

List of trains that run between SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA and MATHURA JN

1) 12920 MALWA EXPRESS

Train number 12920 MALWA EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR leaves SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN journey in 13h 58m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:33. This train 12920 runs on DAILY between SVDK and MTJ.

2) 12474 SARVODAYA EXP

Train number 12474 SARVODAYA EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 12474 runs on THU between SVDK and MTJ.

3) 12476 SARVODAYA EXP

Train number 12476 SARVODAYA EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at HAPA leaves SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 12476 runs on MON between SVDK and MTJ.

4) 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP

Train number 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 12478 runs on SUN between SVDK and MTJ.

5) 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 12472 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between SVDK and MTJ.

6) 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP

Train number 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JABALPUR leaves SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN journey in 17h 41m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:11. This train 11450 runs on WED between SVDK and MTJ.

7) 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP

Train number 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KOTA JN leaves SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN journey in 17h 45m and reaches MATHURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 19804 runs on SUN between SVDK and MTJ.

Q. What is the distance between SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA and MATHURA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA and MATHURA JN is 795 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN?

12474 SARVODAYA EXP is the fastest train available from SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to MATHURA JN. It takes only 13h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12474.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mathura Trains Morning Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mathura Trains SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA se MATHURA JN train