Shahad To Kasara Trains


195423  NDaily
00:06
SHAD
Shahad
01:12
KSRA
Kasara
01h 06m
64 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
296401  NDaily
01:47
SHAD
Shahad
03:00
KSRA
Kasara
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
396403  NDaily
05:52
SHAD
Shahad
07:03
KSRA
Kasara
01h 11m
64 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
496405  NDaily
06:40
SHAD
Shahad
07:46
KSRA
Kasara
01h 06m
64 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
595401  NDaily
08:02
SHAD
Shahad
09:14
KSRA
Kasara
01h 12m
64 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
695403  NDaily
09:43
SHAD
Shahad
10:48
KSRA
Kasara
01h 05m
64 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
795405  NDaily
10:48
SHAD
Shahad
11:57
KSRA
Kasara
01h 09m
64 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
895407  NDaily
11:26
SHAD
Shahad
12:34
KSRA
Kasara
01h 08m
64 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
995409  NDaily
12:52
SHAD
Shahad
13:58
KSRA
Kasara
01h 06m
64 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1095411  NDaily
13:41
SHAD
Shahad
14:47
KSRA
Kasara
01h 06m
64 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1196407  TNDaily
14:42
SHAD
Shahad
15:47
KSRA
Kasara
01h 05m
64 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
1295413  NDaily
15:31
SHAD
Shahad
16:41
KSRA
Kasara
01h 10m
64 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
1396409  NDaily
16:18
SHAD
Shahad
17:26
KSRA
Kasara
01h 08m
64 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1495415  NDaily
18:12
SHAD
Shahad
19:18
KSRA
Kasara
01h 06m
64 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1595417  NDaily
19:39
SHAD
Shahad
20:46
KSRA
Kasara
01h 07m
64 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
1695419  NDaily
20:29
SHAD
Shahad
21:35
KSRA
Kasara
01h 06m
64 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1795421  NDaily
21:57
SHAD
Shahad
23:04
KSRA
Kasara
01h 07m
64 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
1896411  NDaily
23:08
SHAD
Shahad
00:13
KSRA
Kasara
01h 05m
64 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Shahad and Kasara is 64 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Shahad and Kasara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Shahad Kasara trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 06 minutes.

Distance Between Shahad and Kasara

Distance Between Shahad and Kasara is 64 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
64Kilometres
39.767744Miles
64000Meters
6400000Centimeters
69991.04Yards
209973.76Feet
2519686.4Inches

Travel Time From Shahad to Kasara

Travel time from Shahad to Kasara is generally 01 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
9542301 hours and 06 minutes
9640101 hours and 13 minutes
9640301 hours and 11 minutes
9640501 hours and 06 minutes
9540101 hours and 12 minutes
9540301 hours and 05 minutes
9540501 hours and 09 minutes
9540701 hours and 08 minutes
9540901 hours and 06 minutes
9541101 hours and 06 minutes

Shahad Kasara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Shahad and Kasara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Shahad and Kasara is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shahad to Kasara?

95403 N is the fastest train available from Shahad to Kasara. It takes only 01 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Shahad to Kasara?

95423 N is the first train from Shahad to Kasara. It leaves Shahad at 00:06.

Q. Which is the last train from Shahad to Kasara?

96411 N is the last train from Shahad to Kasara. It leaves Shahad at 23:08.

Q. How many local trains run between Shahad and Kasara?

Currently, 18 local trains run between Shahad and Kasara.
For example, train number 95423 N is a local passenger train that originates from Kalyan Jn and ends at Kasara station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shahad Kasara Trains Morning Shahad Kasara Trains SHAHAD se KASARA train