SHAHGANJ JN to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104651
HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPL
TUE FRI SUN
SHG
17:20
DLI
07:00
719 Km
13h 40m
Regular Trains
113483
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
MON WED THU SAT
SHG
13:15
DLI
04:55
739 Km
15h 40m
214017
SADBHAVANA EXP
FRI
SHG
13:15
ANVT
04:45
728 Km
15h 30m
315025
MAU ANVT EXPRESS
TUE SUN
SHG
13:30
ANVT
03:00
731 Km
13h 30m
415115
CPR DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
SAT
SHG
17:10
DLI
11:20
735 Km
18h 10m
512225
KAIFIAT EXP
DAILY
SHG
18:00
DLI
07:05
746 Km
13h 05m
615624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
SAT
SHG
20:33
DLI
09:50
719 Km
13h 17m
715715
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
TUE FRI SUN
SHG
23:05
DLI
13:15
719 Km
14h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104017
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Fri
SHG
13:15
ANVT
04:45
728 Km
15h 30m
203483
MLDT DLI SPL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
SHG
13:17
DLI
04:55
739 Km
15h 38m
305025
MAU ANVT SPL EXPRESS
Tue Sun
SHG
13:30
ANVT
03:00
731 Km
13h 30m
405115
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS PUJA SPL
Sat
SHG
17:12
DLI
11:20
735 Km
18h 08m
502225
KAIFIAT EXP SPL
Daily
SHG
18:00
DLI
07:05
746 Km
13h 05m
605624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
SHG
20:33
DLI
09:50
719 Km
13h 17m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHAHGANJ JN and NEW DELHI is 728 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between SHAHGANJ JN and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHAHGANJ JN NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 15h 30m.

List of trains that run between SHAHGANJ JN and NEW DELHI

1) 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAHGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes SHAHGANJ JN to DELHI journey in 15h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13483 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between SHG and DLI.

2) 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SHAHGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes SHAHGANJ JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 15h 30m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14017 runs on FRI between SHG and ANVT.

3) 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from MAU JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SHAHGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes SHAHGANJ JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 30m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 15025 runs on TUE,SUN between SHG and ANVT.

4) 15115 CPR-DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

Train number 15115 CPR-DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at DELHI leaves SHAHGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes SHAHGANJ JN to DELHI journey in 18h 10m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 15115 runs on SAT between SHG and DLI.

5) 04651 HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPL

Train number 04651 HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPL that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves SHAHGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes SHAHGANJ JN to DELHI journey in 13h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 04651 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between SHG and DLI.

6) 12225 KAIFIAT EXP

Train number 12225 KAIFIAT EXP that originates from AZAMGARH and ends at DELHI leaves SHAHGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes SHAHGANJ JN to DELHI journey in 13h 05m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 12225 runs on DAILY between SHG and DLI.

7) 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves SHAHGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:33. The train completes SHAHGANJ JN to DELHI journey in 13h 17m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 15624 runs on SAT between SHG and DLI.

8) 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS

Train number 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS that originates from KISHANGANJ and ends at AJMER leaves SHAHGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes SHAHGANJ JN to DELHI journey in 14h 10m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 15715 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between SHG and DLI.

Q. What is the distance between SHAHGANJ JN and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHAHGANJ JN and NEW DELHI is 728 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHAHGANJ JN to NEW DELHI?

02225 KAIFIAT EXP SPL is the fastest train available from SHAHGANJ JN to NEW DELHI. It takes only 13h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02225.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shahganj New Delhi Trains Morning Shahganj New Delhi Trains SHAHGANJ JN se NEW DELHI train