SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104462
ROK DLI DMU MEX SPL
Daily
SSB
05:43
DBSI
06:06
4 Km
00h 23m
204454
ROK NDLS MEMU MEX SPL
Daily
SSB
08:26
DBSI
08:34
4 Km
00h 08m
304432
JAKHAL JIND DELHI MEX SPL
Daily
SSB
08:59
DBSI
09:08
4 Km
00h 09m
404410
SSB PWL EMU MEXP SPL
Daily
SSB
14:30
DBSI
14:34
4 Km
00h 04m
504456
ROK DLI MEMU MEX SPL
Daily
SSB
17:27
DBSI
17:34
4 Km
00h 07m
604446
SSB PWL 12CAR EMU MEX SPL
Daily
SSB
18:20
DBSI
18:26
4 Km
00h 06m
Other Trains
174012
ROK DLI DMU
Daily
SSB
05:45
DBSI
06:06
4 Km
00h 21m
264908
SSB BVH PWL EMU
Daily
SSB
05:50
DBSI
05:56
4 Km
00h 06m
354770
ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE
Daily
SSB
07:45
DBSI
07:54
4 Km
00h 09m
454424
BIWANI ROHTAK DLI PASS
Daily
SSB
08:10
DBSI
08:19
4 Km
00h 09m
564912
ROK NDLS MEMU
Daily
SSB
08:34
DBSI
08:42
4 Km
00h 08m
664091
HNZM HNZM EMU
Daily
SSB
08:55
DBSI
09:01
5 Km
00h 06m
754036
JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG
Daily
SSB
09:38
DBSI
09:47
4 Km
00h 09m
864012
SSB PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
10:05
DBSI
10:11
4 Km
00h 06m
954032
NRW DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
SSB
10:15
DBSI
10:24
4 Km
00h 09m
1074014
KKDE DLI DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SSB
10:50
DBSI
10:58
4 Km
00h 08m
1164112
SSB DKDE 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
11:20
DBSI
11:26
4 Km
00h 06m
1264014
SSB PWL 10 CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
13:15
DBSI
13:21
4 Km
00h 06m
1364016
SSB PWL EMU
Daily
SSB
14:30
DBSI
14:36
4 Km
00h 06m
1464032
SSB GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
15:00
DBSI
15:06
4 Km
00h 06m
1564914
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
SSB
15:08
DBSI
15:16
4 Km
00h 08m
1664018
SSB NDLS EMU
Daily
SSB
17:15
DBSI
17:21
4 Km
00h 06m
1764932
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
SSB
17:38
DBSI
17:46
4 Km
00h 08m
1864910
SSB MTJ 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
18:20
DBSI
18:26
4 Km
00h 06m
1954034
JIND DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
SSB
19:00
DBSI
19:15
4 Km
00h 15m
2064034
SSB GZB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
20:25
DBSI
20:31
4 Km
00h 06m
2154024
JIND DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
SSB
21:12
DBSI
21:44
4 Km
00h 32m
2254642
FZR DLI PASS.
Daily
SSB
22:08
DBSI
22:17
5 Km
00h 09m
2364916
ROK DLI MEMU
Daily
SSB
22:28
DBSI
22:36
4 Km
00h 08m
2464036
SSB GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
22:50
DBSI
22:56
4 Km
00h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154002
ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE
Daily
SSB
07:45
DBSI
07:54
4 Km
00h 09m
254502
BIWANI ROHTAK DELHI PASSE
Daily
SSB
08:05
DBSI
08:12
4 Km
00h 07m
351904
ROK DLI PASSENGER
Daily
SSB
17:25
DBSI
17:39
5 Km
00h 14m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHAKURBASTI and DAYABASTI is 4 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 30 direct trains between SHAKURBASTI and DAYABASTI that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHAKURBASTI DAYABASTI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 23m.

List of trains that run between SHAKURBASTI and DAYABASTI

1) 04462 ROK-DLI DMU MEX SPL

Train number 04462 ROK-DLI DMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 05:43. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 23m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:06. This train 04462 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

2) 74012 ROK-DLI DMU

Train number 74012 ROK-DLI DMU that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 21m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:06. This train 74012 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

3) 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU

Train number 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at BALLABGARH leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:56. This train 64908 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

4) 54770 ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE

Train number 54770 ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at TILAK BRIDGE leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 09m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:54. This train 54770 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

5) 54424 BIWANI ROHTAK -DLI PASS

Train number 54424 BIWANI ROHTAK -DLI PASS that originates from BHIWANI and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 09m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:19. This train 54424 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

6) 04454 ROK-NDLS MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04454 ROK-NDLS MEMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 08:26. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 08m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:34. This train 04454 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

7) 64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU

Train number 64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 08:34. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 08m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:42. This train 64912 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

8) 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU

Train number 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:01. This train 64091 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

9) 04432 JAKHAL JIND DELHI MEX SPL

Train number 04432 JAKHAL JIND DELHI MEX SPL that originates from JAKHAL JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 08:59. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 09m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:08. This train 04432 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

10) 54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG

Train number 54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG that originates from JAKHAL JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 09:38. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 09m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:47. This train 54036 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

11) 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU

Train number 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:11. This train 64012 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

12) 54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER

Train number 54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER that originates from JIND JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 09m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:24. This train 54032 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

13) 74014 KKDE-DLI DMU

Train number 74014 KKDE-DLI DMU that originates from KURUKSHETRA JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 08m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:58. This train 74014 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SSB and DBSI.

14) 64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU

Train number 64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at DANKAUR leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:26. This train 64112 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

15) 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU

Train number 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:21. This train 64014 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

16) 04410 SSB-PWL EMU MEXP SPL

Train number 04410 SSB-PWL EMU MEXP SPL that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 04m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:34. This train 04410 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

17) 64016 SSB-PWL EMU

Train number 64016 SSB-PWL EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:36. This train 64016 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

18) 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:06. This train 64032 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

19) 64914 ROK-DLI MEMU

Train number 64914 ROK-DLI MEMU that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 15:08. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 08m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:16. This train 64914 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

20) 64018 SSB-NDLS EMU

Train number 64018 SSB-NDLS EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:21. This train 64018 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

21) 04456 ROK-DLI MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04456 ROK-DLI MEMU MEX SPL that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 17:27. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 07m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:34. This train 04456 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

22) 64932 ROK-DLI MEMU

Train number 64932 ROK-DLI MEMU that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 17:38. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 08m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:46. This train 64932 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

23) 04446 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU MEX SPL

Train number 04446 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU MEX SPL that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:26. This train 04446 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

24) 64910 SSB-MTJ 12CAR EMU

Train number 64910 SSB-MTJ 12CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at MATHURA JN leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 06m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:26. This train 64910 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

25) 54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER

Train number 54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER that originates from JIND JN and ends at DELHI leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI journey in 00h 15m and reaches DAYABASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 54034 runs on Daily between SSB and DBSI.

Q. What is the distance between SHAKURBASTI and DAYABASTI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHAKURBASTI and DAYABASTI is 4 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI?

04410 SSB-PWL EMU MEXP SPL is the fastest train available from SHAKURBASTI to DAYABASTI. It takes only 00h 04m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04410.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shakurbasti Dayabasti Trains Morning Shakurbasti Dayabasti Trains SHAKURBASTI se DAYABASTI train