Shakurbasti To Jakhal Trains


114623  PATALKOT EXPDaily
04:20
SSB
Shakurbasti
07:06
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 46m
189 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
222479  SARBAT DA BHALA EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
07:28
SSB
Shakurbasti
10:16
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 48m
189 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
322485  NDLS MOGA INTERCITYMon Fri
07:28
SSB
Shakurbasti
10:16
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 48m
189 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
422941  INBD UHP EXPRESSTue
11:04
SSB
Shakurbasti
14:00
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 56m
188 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
512481  INTERCITY EXPDaily
13:41
SSB
Shakurbasti
16:15
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 34m
189 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
604431  DELHI JIND JAKHAL MEX SPLDaily
16:12
SSB
Shakurbasti
21:05
JHL
Jakhal Jn
04h 53m
189 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
715909  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
16:38
SSB
Shakurbasti
19:22
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 44m
189 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
816317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSun
21:41
SSB
Shakurbasti
00:40
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 59m
189 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
916787  TEN SVDK EXPWed
21:41
SSB
Shakurbasti
00:40
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 59m
189 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1011449  JBP SVDK EXPTue
21:41
SSB
Shakurbasti
00:40
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 59m
189 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1116031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
21:41
SSB
Shakurbasti
00:40
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 59m
188 Km
63 km/hr
 
1212137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
22:10
SSB
Shakurbasti
00:53
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 43m
189 Km
69.6 km/hr
 
1314035  DEE PTK DAULADHAR EXPRESMon Wed Fri
23:31
SSB
Shakurbasti
02:18
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 47m
188 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Shakurbasti and Jakhal is 189 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Shakurbasti and Jakhal Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Shakurbasti Jakhal trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 08 minutes.

Shakurbasti Jakhal Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Shakurbasti and Jakhal. The below table lists them all.


104431  DELHI JIND JAKHAL MEX SPLDaily
16:12
SSB
Shakurbasti
21:05
JHL
Jakhal Jn
04h 53m
189 Km
38.7 km/hr
 

Shakurbasti Jakhal Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Shakurbasti and Jakhal. The below table lists them all.


122479  SARBAT DA BHALA EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
07:28
SSB
Shakurbasti
10:16
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 48m
189 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
222485  NDLS MOGA INTERCITYMon Fri
07:28
SSB
Shakurbasti
10:16
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 48m
189 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
322941  INBD UHP EXPRESSTue
11:04
SSB
Shakurbasti
14:00
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 56m
188 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
412481  INTERCITY EXPDaily
13:41
SSB
Shakurbasti
16:15
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 34m
189 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
512137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
22:10
SSB
Shakurbasti
00:53
JHL
Jakhal Jn
02h 43m
189 Km
69.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Shakurbasti and Jakhal

Distance Between Shakurbasti and Jakhal is 189 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
189Kilometres
117.439119Miles
189000Meters
18900000Centimeters
206692.29Yards
620078.76Feet
7440948.9Inches

Travel Time From Shakurbasti to Jakhal

Travel time from Shakurbasti to Jakhal is generally 03 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1462302 hours and 46 minutes
2247902 hours and 48 minutes
2248502 hours and 48 minutes
2294102 hours and 56 minutes
1248102 hours and 34 minutes
0443104 hours and 53 minutes
1590902 hours and 44 minutes
1631702 hours and 59 minutes
1678702 hours and 59 minutes
1144902 hours and 59 minutes

Shakurbasti Jakhal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Shakurbasti and Jakhal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Shakurbasti and Jakhal Junction is 189 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shakurbasti to Jakhal?

02472 Dli-sgnr Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Shakurbasti to Jakhal. It takes only 02 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Shakurbasti to Jakhal?

16687 Maq-svdk Navyug Exp is the first train from Shakurbasti to Jakhal. It leaves Shakurbasti at 00:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Shakurbasti to Jakhal?

14035 Dee- Ptk Dauladhar Expres is the last train from Shakurbasti to Jakhal. It leaves Shakurbasti at 23:31.

Q. How many local trains run between Shakurbasti and Jakhal?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Shakurbasti and Jakhal.
For example, train number 04431 Delhi Jind Jakhal Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Jakhal Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Shakurbasti and Jakhal?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Shakurbasti and Jakhal.
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Exp is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Lohian Khas Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shakurbasti Jakhal Trains Morning Shakurbasti Jakhal Trains SHAKURBASTI se JAKHAL JN train