SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE Trains


Covid Special Trains
104410
SSB PWL EMU MEXP SPL
Daily
SSB
14:30
CSB
15:13
13 Km
00h 43m
204446
SSB PWL 12CAR EMU MEX SPL
Daily
SSB
18:20
CSB
19:00
13 Km
00h 40m
Other Trains
164908
SSB BVH PWL EMU
Daily
SSB
05:50
CSB
06:34
13 Km
00h 44m
254770
ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE
Daily
SSB
07:45
CSB
08:28
12 Km
00h 43m
364091
HNZM HNZM EMU
Daily
SSB
08:55
CSB
09:34
13 Km
00h 39m
414086
HARYANA EXPRESS
Daily
SSB
09:00
CSB
09:43
12 Km
00h 43m
564012
SSB PWL 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
10:05
CSB
10:44
13 Km
00h 39m
664014
SSB PWL 10 CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
13:15
CSB
13:56
13 Km
00h 41m
764016
SSB PWL EMU
Daily
SSB
14:30
CSB
15:16
13 Km
00h 46m
864032
SSB GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
15:00
CSB
15:44
13 Km
00h 44m
964910
SSB MTJ 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
18:20
CSB
19:00
13 Km
00h 40m
1064034
SSB GZB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
20:25
CSB
21:04
13 Km
00h 39m
1164036
SSB GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
SSB
22:50
CSB
23:35
13 Km
00h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154002
ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE
Daily
SSB
07:45
CSB
08:28
12 Km
00h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHAKURBASTI and SHIVAJI BRIDGE is 13 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between SHAKURBASTI and SHIVAJI BRIDGE that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHAKURBASTI SHIVAJI BRIDGE trains generally complete this journey in 00h 44m.

List of trains that run between SHAKURBASTI and SHIVAJI BRIDGE

1) 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU

Train number 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at BALLABGARH leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 44m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 06:34. This train 64908 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

2) 54770 ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE

Train number 54770 ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE that originates from ROHTAK JN and ends at TILAK BRIDGE leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 43m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:28. This train 54770 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

3) 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU

Train number 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 39m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 09:34. This train 64091 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

4) 14086 HARYANA EXPRESS

Train number 14086 HARYANA EXPRESS that originates from SIRSA and ends at TILAK BRIDGE leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 43m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 09:43. This train 14086 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

5) 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU

Train number 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 39m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:44. This train 64012 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

6) 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU

Train number 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 41m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 13:56. This train 64014 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

7) 04410 SSB-PWL EMU MEXP SPL

Train number 04410 SSB-PWL EMU MEXP SPL that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 43m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 15:13. This train 04410 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

8) 64016 SSB-PWL EMU

Train number 64016 SSB-PWL EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 46m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 15:16. This train 64016 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

9) 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 44m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 15:44. This train 64032 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

10) 04446 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU MEX SPL

Train number 04446 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU MEX SPL that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at PALWAL leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 40m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 04446 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

11) 64910 SSB-MTJ 12CAR EMU

Train number 64910 SSB-MTJ 12CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at MATHURA JN leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 40m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 64910 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

12) 64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU

Train number 64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 39m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 21:04. This train 64034 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

13) 64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU that originates from SHAKURBASTI and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE journey in 00h 45m and reaches SHIVAJI BRIDGE on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 64036 runs on Daily between SSB and CSB.

Q. What is the distance between SHAKURBASTI and SHIVAJI BRIDGE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHAKURBASTI and SHIVAJI BRIDGE is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE?

64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU is the fastest train available from SHAKURBASTI to SHIVAJI BRIDGE. It takes only 00h 39m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 64091.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shakurbasti Shivaji Bridge Trains Morning Shakurbasti Shivaji Bridge Trains SHAKURBASTI se SHIVAJI BRIDGE train