SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
102449
SHM SC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Wed
SHM
12:20
BAM
20:55
599 Km
08h 35m
202773
SHM SC AC EXPRESS
Wed
SHM
16:10
BAM
00:35
599 Km
08h 25m
302642
SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SPECIAL
Tue Sun
SHM
23:50
BAM
09:10
599 Km
09h 20m
402660
SHM NCJ SPECIAL
Wed
SHM
23:50
BAM
09:14
599 Km
09h 24m
502703
HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
HWH
08:35
BAM
17:50
602 Km
09h 15m
602863
HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP SPL
Mon
HWH
10:55
BAM
18:30
602 Km
07h 35m
708645
HWH HYB
Daily
HWH
11:30
BAM
22:30
602 Km
11h 00m
802469
HWH YPR WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Thu
HWH
12:40
BAM
21:10
602 Km
08h 30m
906598
HWH YPR SF EXP SPL
Tue
HWH
12:40
BAM
21:10
602 Km
08h 30m
1002877
HWH ERS SUMMER SPL
Sat
HWH
14:55
BAM
23:39
602 Km
08h 44m
1100760
HWH SC
Sat
HWH
16:05
BAM
03:30
602 Km
11h 25m
1208117
HWH MYS SF SUMMER SPECIAL
Fri
HWH
16:15
BAM
00:35
602 Km
08h 20m
1302665
HWH CAPE SF EXP SPL
Mon
HWH
16:15
BAM
00:35
602 Km
08h 20m
1402663
HWH TPJ SF SPL
Thu Sun
HWH
17:35
BAM
02:25
602 Km
08h 50m
1502873
HWH YPR FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
HWH
23:00
BAM
07:30
602 Km
08h 30m
1608047
HWH VSG SUMMER SPECIAL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
HWH
23:30
BAM
08:10
602 Km
08h 40m
1702821
HWH MAS MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
23:55
BAM
09:00
602 Km
09h 05m
Other Trains
122849
SHM SC S/F EXP
Wed
SHM
12:10
BAM
21:25
605 Km
09h 15m
222825
SHM MAS S/F EXP
Tue
SHM
12:10
BAM
21:25
605 Km
09h 15m
312773
SHM SC AC EXPRESS
Wed
SHM
16:05
BAM
01:25
605 Km
09h 20m
422853
SHM VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP
Tue
SHM
18:10
BAM
03:45
605 Km
09h 35m
522642
SHM TVC SF EXP
Tue Sun
SHM
23:05
BAM
09:35
605 Km
10h 30m
612660
SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP
Wed
SHM
23:05
BAM
09:35
605 Km
10h 30m
712510
GHY BNC EXPRESS
Tue Wed Mon
HWH
01:05
BAM
10:35
608 Km
09h 30m
812516
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Thu
HWH
01:05
BAM
10:35
608 Km
09h 30m
922502
NTSK SBC SUPERFAST EXP
Sun
HWH
01:05
BAM
10:27
608 Km
09h 22m
1012508
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Sat
HWH
01:05
BAM
10:35
608 Km
09h 30m
1112514
GHY SC EXPRESS
Fri
HWH
01:05
BAM
10:35
608 Km
09h 30m
1212703
HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
HWH
07:25
BAM
16:50
608 Km
09h 25m
1322863
HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP
Mon
HWH
10:50
BAM
19:21
608 Km
08h 31m
1418645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
HWH
11:45
BAM
23:00
608 Km
11h 15m
1522887
HWH YPR HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue
HWH
12:40
BAM
22:02
608 Km
09h 22m
1612841
HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL
Daily
HWH
14:50
BAM
23:55
608 Km
09h 05m
1722831
HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM
Wed
HWH
15:35
BAM
00:38
608 Km
09h 03m
1822851
SRC MAQ SF EXP
Thu
SRC
15:45
BAM
00:38
600 Km
08h 53m
1922855
SRC TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP
Sun
SRC
15:45
BAM
00:38
600 Km
08h 53m
2012663
HWH TPJ EXPRESS
Thu Sun
HWH
16:10
BAM
01:25
608 Km
09h 15m
2112665
HWH CAPE EXP
Mon
HWH
16:10
BAM
01:25
608 Km
09h 15m
2222817
HWH MYS SF EXP
Fri
HWH
16:10
BAM
01:25
608 Km
09h 15m
2322877
HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP
Sat
HWH
17:00
BAM
02:00
608 Km
09h 00m
2422841
SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Mon
SRC
19:00
BAM
03:55
600 Km
08h 55m
2512863
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
20:35
BAM
05:45
608 Km
09h 10m
2615228
MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX
Mon
HWH
23:15
BAM
09:35
608 Km
10h 20m
2712254
BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS
Wed
HWH
23:30
BAM
08:35
607 Km
09h 05m
2818047
HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu Sat
HWH
23:30
BAM
08:35
608 Km
09h 05m
2912839
HWH MAS MAIL
Daily
HWH
23:45
BAM
09:22
608 Km
09h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
100849
SHM SC HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Sun
SHM
12:10
BAM
21:20
604 Km
09h 10m
215902
NTSK SBC EXPRESS
Sun
HWH
01:05
BAM
10:30
602 Km
09h 25m
300841
HWH MAS AC SF SPL
Sat
HWH
12:40
BAM
21:40
606 Km
09h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHALIMAR and BRAHMAPUR is 605 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 46 direct trains between SHALIMAR and BRAHMAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHALIMAR BRAHMAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 09h 15m.

List of trains that run between SHALIMAR and BRAHMAPUR

1) 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP

Train number 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 15m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 22849 runs on Wed between SHM and BAM.

2) 22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP

Train number 22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 15m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 22825 runs on Tue between SHM and BAM.

3) 02449 SHM SC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL

Train number 02449 SHM SC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 08h 35m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 02449 runs on Wed between SHM and BAM.

4) 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS

Train number 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 20m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:25. This train 12773 runs on Wed between SHM and BAM.

5) 02773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS

Train number 02773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 08h 25m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:35. This train 02773 runs on Wed between SHM and BAM.

6) 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP

Train number 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 35m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 22853 runs on Tue between SHM and BAM.

7) 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP

Train number 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 10h 30m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 22642 runs on Tue,Sun between SHM and BAM.

8) 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP

Train number 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 10h 30m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 12660 runs on Wed between SHM and BAM.

9) 02642 SHM TVC BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL

Train number 02642 SHM TVC BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 20m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 02642 runs on Tue,Sun between SHM and BAM.

10) 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL

Train number 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 24m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:14. This train 02660 runs on Wed between SHM and BAM.

11) 12510 GHY - BNC EXPRESS

Train number 12510 GHY - BNC EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 30m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 12510 runs on Tue,Wed,Mon between HWH and BAM.

12) 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS

Train number 12516 SCL -TVC EXPRESS that originates from SILCHAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 30m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 12516 runs on Thu between HWH and BAM.

13) 22502 NTSK - SBC SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 22502 NTSK - SBC SUPERFAST EXP that originates from NEW TINSUKIA and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 22m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:27. This train 22502 runs on Sun between HWH and BAM.

14) 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS

Train number 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS that originates from SILCHAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 30m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 12508 runs on Sat between HWH and BAM.

15) 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS

Train number 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 30m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 12514 runs on Fri between HWH and BAM.

16) 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP

Train number 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 25m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 12703 runs on Daily between HWH and BAM.

17) 02703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP

Train number 02703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 15m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 02703 runs on Daily between HWH and BAM.

18) 22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP

Train number 22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 08h 31m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:21. This train 22863 runs on Mon between HWH and BAM.

19) 02863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP SPL

Train number 02863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 07h 35m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 02863 runs on Mon between HWH and BAM.

20) 08645 HWH-HYB

Train number 08645 HWH-HYB that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 11h 00m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:30. This train 08645 runs on Daily between HWH and BAM.

21) 18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS

Train number 18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 11h 15m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 18645 runs on Daily between HWH and BAM.

22) 22887 HWH-YPR HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22887 HWH-YPR HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 22m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:02. This train 22887 runs on Tue between HWH and BAM.

23) 02469 HWH YPR WEEKLY SF SPECIAL

Train number 02469 HWH YPR WEEKLY SF SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 08h 30m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 02469 runs on Thu between HWH and BAM.

24) 06598 HWH-YPR SF EXP SPL

Train number 06598 HWH-YPR SF EXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 08h 30m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 06598 runs on Tue between HWH and BAM.

25) 12841 HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL

Train number 12841 HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BRAHMAPUR journey in 09h 05m and reaches BRAHMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 12841 runs on Daily between HWH and BAM.

Q. What is the distance between SHALIMAR and BRAHMAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHALIMAR and BRAHMAPUR is 605 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR?

02863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP SPL is the fastest train available from SHALIMAR to BRAHMAPUR. It takes only 07h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02863.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shalimar Brahmapur Trains Morning Shalimar Brahmapur Trains SHALIMAR se BRAHMAPUR train