SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102535
SHM BJE SF SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SHM
07:45
KGP
09:30
113 Km
01h 45m
202449
SHM SC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Wed
SHM
12:20
KGP
14:05
113 Km
01h 45m
302773
SHM SC AC EXPRESS
Wed
SHM
16:10
KGP
17:50
113 Km
01h 40m
409659
SHM UDZ SUP SPL
Sun
SHM
20:20
KGP
22:05
113 Km
01h 45m
505021
SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP
Tue
SHM
20:20
KGP
22:05
113 Km
01h 45m
600914
SHM PBR PARCEL SPL TRAIN
Mon Thu Sat
SHM
20:25
KGP
22:50
113 Km
02h 25m
700114
SHM CSMT COVID SPL
Daily
SHM
21:25
KGP
23:40
113 Km
26h 15m
802642
SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SPECIAL
Tue Sun
SHM
23:50
KGP
01:47
113 Km
01h 57m
902660
SHM NCJ SPECIAL
Wed
SHM
23:50
KGP
01:47
113 Km
01h 57m
1008011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL
Daily
HWH
00:05
KGP
02:20
115 Km
02h 15m
1100618
DMV SBC PARCEL EXPRESS
Fri
HWH
01:45
KGP
04:05
115 Km
02h 20m
1202211
SRC PURULIA MSPC
Daily
SRC
06:25
KGP
07:55
108 Km
01h 30m
1302517
HWH TIG SF SPL
Daily
HWH
06:35
KGP
08:13
115 Km
01h 38m
1402703
HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
HWH
08:35
KGP
10:15
115 Km
01h 40m
1502087
HWH BBS S/F SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
09:15
KGP
10:55
115 Km
01h 40m
1602585
SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF SPL
Mon
SRC
10:00
KGP
11:23
108 Km
01h 23m
1702863
HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP SPL
Mon
HWH
10:55
KGP
12:25
115 Km
01h 30m
1808645
HWH HYB
Daily
HWH
11:30
KGP
13:38
115 Km
02h 08m
1902469
HWH YPR WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Thu
HWH
12:40
KGP
14:20
115 Km
01h 40m
2006598
HWH YPR SF EXP SPL
Tue
HWH
12:40
KGP
14:20
115 Km
01h 40m
2102895
HWH RNC EXPRESS SPL
Wed Thu Sat
HWH
12:50
KGP
14:40
115 Km
01h 50m
2202073
HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI
Daily
HWH
13:25
KGP
15:05
115 Km
01h 40m
2302260
HWH CSMT SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
14:05
KGP
15:42
115 Km
01h 37m
2402412
HWH ADI WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Mon
HWH
14:35
KGP
16:08
115 Km
01h 33m
2502594
HWH SNSI WEEKLY SF SPL
Thu
HWH
14:35
KGP
16:08
115 Km
01h 33m
2602768
SRC NED EXP
Wed
SRC
14:45
KGP
16:15
108 Km
01h 30m
2702877
HWH ERS SUMMER SPL
Sat
HWH
14:55
KGP
16:35
115 Km
01h 40m
2808003
HWH BHC MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
15:40
KGP
18:02
115 Km
02h 22m
2900760
HWH SC
Sat
HWH
16:05
KGP
18:25
115 Km
02h 20m
3008117
HWH MYS SF SUMMER SPECIAL
Fri
HWH
16:15
KGP
17:55
115 Km
01h 40m
3102665
HWH CAPE SF EXP SPL
Mon
HWH
16:15
KGP
17:55
115 Km
01h 40m
3202227
HWH PRR SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
16:50
KGP
18:30
115 Km
01h 40m
3302663
HWH TPJ SF SPL
Thu Sun
HWH
17:35
KGP
19:25
115 Km
01h 50m
3402817
SRC PUNE FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
SRC
17:55
KGP
19:30
108 Km
01h 35m
3502807
SRC CEN AC BI WKLY EXP SP
Tue Fri
SRC
18:00
KGP
19:20
108 Km
01h 20m
3602498
SRC LTT WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Wed
SRC
18:00
KGP
19:30
108 Km
01h 30m
3702810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
HWH
19:50
KGP
21:30
115 Km
01h 40m
3801052
HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP
Fri Sat
HWH
20:00
KGP
21:35
115 Km
01h 35m
3902201
SDAH PURI SPL
Mon Wed Fri
SDAH
20:00
KGP
22:10
141 Km
02h 10m
4009094
SRC PBR SPECIAL
Sun
SRC
20:10
KGP
21:35
108 Km
01h 25m
4102158
SRC HBJ SF HAMSAFAR SPL
Thu
SRC
20:30
KGP
22:05
108 Km
01h 35m
4208305
HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY SPL
Sat
HWH
20:50
KGP
22:25
115 Km
01h 35m
4302906
HWH OKHA H/SPL
Tue
HWH
21:10
KGP
22:50
115 Km
01h 40m
4409206
FESTIVAL TRAIN
Fri Sat
HWH
21:10
KGP
22:50
115 Km
01h 40m
4502102
HWH LTT SPL
Mon Wed Thu Sun
HWH
21:15
KGP
22:55
115 Km
01h 40m
4602280
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
HWH
21:50
KGP
23:30
115 Km
01h 40m
4702804
HWH RNC FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
22:15
KGP
23:50
115 Km
01h 35m
4802837
HOWRAH PURI FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
HWH
22:40
KGP
00:15
115 Km
01h 35m
4902873
HWH YPR FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
HWH
23:00
KGP
00:45
115 Km
01h 45m
5005644
KYQ PURI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
HWH
23:15
KGP
00:55
116 Km
01h 40m
5102492
SRC PUN WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Thu
SRC
23:25
KGP
01:00
108 Km
01h 35m
5202867
HWH PDY FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
HWH
23:30
KGP
01:05
115 Km
01h 35m
5308047
HWH VSG SUMMER SPECIAL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
HWH
23:30
KGP
01:10
115 Km
01h 40m
5402834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
23:45
KGP
01:25
115 Km
01h 40m
5502821
HWH MAS MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
23:55
KGP
01:35
115 Km
01h 40m
Other Trains
122861
SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI
Mon Fri Sat
SHM
06:25
KGP
08:12
113 Km
01h 47m
212885
SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SHM
07:45
KGP
09:27
113 Km
01h 42m
322849
SHM SC S/F EXP
Wed
SHM
12:10
KGP
14:00
114 Km
01h 50m
422825
SHM MAS S/F EXP
Tue
SHM
12:10
KGP
14:00
114 Km
01h 50m
518030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
SHM
15:00
KGP
17:35
114 Km
02h 35m
612773
SHM SC AC EXPRESS
Wed
SHM
16:05
KGP
17:50
114 Km
01h 45m
718007
SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
Mon Tue Wed
SHM
17:35
KGP
19:28
113 Km
01h 53m
822853
SHM VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP
Tue
SHM
18:10
KGP
20:05
114 Km
01h 55m
915021
SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP
Tue
SHM
20:20
KGP
22:10
114 Km
01h 50m
1019659
SHM UDZ EXPRESS
Sun
SHM
20:20
KGP
22:10
114 Km
01h 50m
1122830
SHM BVJ EXP
Sat
SHM
20:20
KGP
22:10
114 Km
01h 50m
1222835
SHM PURI S/F WEEKLY
Wed
SHM
20:55
KGP
22:40
114 Km
01h 45m
1322642
SHM TVC SF EXP
Tue Sun
SHM
23:05
KGP
01:02
114 Km
01h 57m
1412660
SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP
Wed
SHM
23:05
KGP
01:02
114 Km
01h 57m
1558001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
HWH
00:05
KGP
03:05
115 Km
03h 00m
1612510
GHY BNC EXPRESS
Tue Wed Mon
HWH
01:05
KGP
02:45
116 Km
01h 40m
1712516
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Thu
HWH
01:05
KGP
02:45
116 Km
01h 40m
1822502
NTSK SBC SUPERFAST EXP
Sun
HWH
01:05
KGP
02:45
116 Km
01h 40m
1912508
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Sat
HWH
01:05
KGP
02:45
116 Km
01h 40m
2012514
GHY SC EXPRESS
Fri
HWH
01:05
KGP
02:45
116 Km
01h 40m
2138801
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
02:40
KGP
05:05
116 Km
02h 25m
2238701
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
03:05
KGP
05:20
115 Km
02h 15m
2338703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
03:25
KGP
06:00
115 Km
02h 35m
2438803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
04:25
KGP
07:02
115 Km
02h 37m
2538705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
04:55
KGP
07:30
115 Km
02h 35m
2638805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
HWH
05:35
KGP
08:18
115 Km
02h 43m
2712821
HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE
Daily
HWH
06:00
KGP
07:40
116 Km
01h 40m
2812021
HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB
Daily
HWH
06:20
KGP
08:00
115 Km
01h 40m
2912883
SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL
Daily
SRC
06:25
KGP
07:52
109 Km
01h 27m
3038807
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
06:30
KGP
09:15
115 Km
02h 45m
3168001
SRC JGM MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
SRC
06:45
KGP
08:40
108 Km
01h 55m
3212871
HWH TIG ISPAT EXP
Daily
HWH
06:55
KGP
08:35
115 Km
01h 40m
3338707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
07:15
KGP
10:05
115 Km
02h 50m
3412703
HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
HWH
07:25
KGP
09:05
116 Km
01h 40m
3538809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
08:00
KGP
10:52
115 Km
02h 52m
3612865
HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS
Tue Sat
HWH
08:30
KGP
10:18
115 Km
01h 48m
3738811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
08:48
KGP
11:25
115 Km
02h 37m
3822857
SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon
SRC
08:55
KGP
10:35
109 Km
01h 40m
3938813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
09:40
KGP
12:25
115 Km
02h 45m
4068003
HWH GTS MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
HWH
10:00
KGP
12:00
115 Km
02h 00m
4138815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
10:25
KGP
13:10
115 Km
02h 45m
4222863
HWH YPR WEEKLY AC EXP
Mon
HWH
10:50
KGP
12:30
116 Km
01h 40m
4338709
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
11:00
KGP
13:35
109 Km
02h 35m
4438711
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
11:00
KGP
13:50
116 Km
02h 50m
4518645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
HWH
11:45
KGP
13:48
116 Km
02h 03m
4638713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HWH
11:55
KGP
14:40
115 Km
02h 45m
4738817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
12:15
KGP
14:53
116 Km
02h 38m
4822887
HWH YPR HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue
HWH
12:40
KGP
14:25
116 Km
01h 45m
4920889
HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Sat
HWH
12:40
KGP
14:25
116 Km
01h 45m
5038715
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SRC
12:45
KGP
15:00
108 Km
02h 15m
5122891
HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat
HWH
12:50
KGP
14:30
115 Km
01h 40m
5218627
HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Mon Tue Sun
HWH
12:50
KGP
14:30
116 Km
01h 40m
5338717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HWH
12:58
KGP
15:40
116 Km
02h 42m
5418009
SRC AII EXP
Fri
SRC
13:00
KGP
14:30
108 Km
01h 30m
5512073
HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI
Daily
HWH
13:25
KGP
15:05
116 Km
01h 40m
5638819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
13:30
KGP
16:25
116 Km
02h 55m
5712860
HWH CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR
Daily
HWH
13:40
KGP
15:20
116 Km
01h 40m
5838719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
14:10
KGP
17:02
116 Km
02h 52m
5912277
HWH PURI SHATABDI EXP
Daily
HWH
14:25
KGP
16:05
116 Km
01h 40m
6012870
HWH CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS
Fri
HWH
14:35
KGP
16:15
116 Km
01h 40m
6122512
KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
Sun
HWH
14:35
KGP
16:15
116 Km
01h 40m
6222894
HWH SNSI EXP
Thu
HWH
14:35
KGP
16:15
116 Km
01h 40m
6312841
HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL
Daily
HWH
14:50
KGP
16:30
116 Km
01h 40m
6412768
SRC NED EXP
Wed
SRC
14:50
KGP
16:15
109 Km
01h 25m
6558003
HWH BHC PASS
Daily
HWH
15:20
KGP
18:00
115 Km
02h 40m
6622831
HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM
Wed
HWH
15:35
KGP
17:15
116 Km
01h 40m
6722851
SRC MAQ SF EXP
Thu
SRC
15:45
KGP
17:15
109 Km
01h 30m
6822855
SRC TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP
Sun
SRC
15:45
KGP
17:15
109 Km
01h 30m
6938821
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
16:00
KGP
18:13
116 Km
02h 13m
7012663
HWH TPJ EXPRESS
Thu Sun
HWH
16:10
KGP
17:50
116 Km
01h 40m
7112665
HWH CAPE EXP
Mon
HWH
16:10
KGP
17:50
116 Km
01h 40m
7222817
HWH MYS SF EXP
Fri
HWH
16:10
KGP
17:50
116 Km
01h 40m
7338721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
16:30
KGP
19:15
116 Km
02h 45m
7468007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
HWH
16:50
KGP
19:15
115 Km
02h 25m
7512827
HWH PRR EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
16:50
KGP
18:30
115 Km
01h 40m
7622877
HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP
Sat
HWH
17:00
KGP
18:45
116 Km
01h 45m
7738823
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
17:20
KGP
19:52
116 Km
02h 32m
7812813
HWH TATA STEEL EXP
Daily
HWH
17:30
KGP
19:10
115 Km
01h 40m
7958015
HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS
Daily
HWH
17:45
KGP
20:00
115 Km
02h 15m
8038825
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
18:15
KGP
20:25
116 Km
02h 10m
8120822
SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP
Sat
SRC
18:25
KGP
19:57
109 Km
01h 32m
8238827
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
18:35
KGP
20:58
116 Km
02h 23m
8338723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
HWH
18:45
KGP
21:22
116 Km
02h 37m
8418409
SRIJAGANNATHEXP
Daily
HWH
19:00
KGP
20:50
116 Km
01h 50m
8522807
SRC MAS AC EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SRC
19:00
KGP
20:27
109 Km
01h 27m
8622841
SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Mon
SRC
19:00
KGP
20:27
109 Km
01h 27m
8738829
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
19:38
KGP
22:07
116 Km
02h 29m
8822201
DURONTO EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri
SDAH
20:00
KGP
22:15
142 Km
02h 15m
8912810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
HWH
20:00
KGP
21:40
117 Km
01h 40m
9038831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
HWH
20:15
KGP
22:55
116 Km
02h 40m
9122170
SRC HBJ SF HAMSAFAR EXP
Thu
SRC
20:25
KGP
22:00
109 Km
01h 35m
9220828
SRC JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Wed
SRC
20:25
KGP
22:00
109 Km
01h 35m
9322813
SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP
Tue
SRC
20:25
KGP
21:55
109 Km
01h 30m
9412863
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
20:35
KGP
22:27
116 Km
01h 52m
9538725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
20:48
KGP
23:30
116 Km
02h 42m
9622803
HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY
Sat
HWH
20:55
KGP
22:40
116 Km
01h 45m
9712881
HWH PURI GARIB RATH
Tue Thu
HWH
20:55
KGP
22:40
116 Km
01h 45m
9812887
HWH PURI S/F WEEKLY
Mon
HWH
20:55
KGP
22:40
116 Km
01h 45m
9912895
HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP
Fri
HWH
20:55
KGP
22:40
116 Km
01h 45m
10012152
HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP
Fri Sat
HWH
21:15
KGP
23:00
116 Km
01h 45m
10112950
SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP
Sun
SRC
21:25
KGP
23:00
109 Km
01h 35m
10218005
HWH JDB EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
21:30
KGP
23:45
117 Km
02h 15m
10338727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
HWH
21:35
KGP
00:18
116 Km
02h 43m
10412130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
HWH
21:45
KGP
23:25
116 Km
01h 40m
10518615
HWH HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS
Daily
HWH
22:10
KGP
23:59
115 Km
25h 49m
10612837
HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
22:30
KGP
00:15
116 Km
01h 45m
10712906
HWH PBR OKHAEXP
Tue Fri Sat
HWH
22:50
KGP
00:30
116 Km
01h 40m
10812102
HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX
Mon Wed Thu Sun
HWH
22:50
KGP
00:30
116 Km
01h 40m
10958011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
Daily
HWH
23:05
KGP
01:40
115 Km
02h 35m
11015644
KYQ PURI EXPRESS
Fri
HWH
23:15
KGP
00:55
117 Km
01h 40m
11115228
MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX
Mon
HWH
23:15
KGP
01:02
117 Km
01h 47m
11212254
BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS
Wed
HWH
23:30
KGP
01:10
116 Km
01h 40m
11318047
HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu Sat
HWH
23:30
KGP
01:10
116 Km
01h 40m
11412867
HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sun
HWH
23:30
KGP
01:10
116 Km
01h 40m
11512839
HWH MAS MAIL
Daily
HWH
23:45
KGP
01:25
116 Km
01h 40m
11612834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
23:55
KGP
02:00
116 Km
02h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
100849
SHM SC HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Sun
SHM
12:10
KGP
14:00
115 Km
01h 50m
208093
SHM VZR WEEKLY SPL
Fri
SHM
17:35
KGP
19:27
115 Km
01h 52m
308061
SHM
Mon
SHM
20:20
KGP
22:10
115 Km
01h 50m
408037
SHM PURI SPL
Fri
SHM
23:55
KGP
02:15
114 Km
02h 20m
515902
NTSK SBC EXPRESS
Sun
HWH
01:05
KGP
02:45
117 Km
01h 40m
603101
SDAH PURI SPL
Sun
SDAH
12:15
KGP
14:55
168 Km
02h 40m
700841
HWH MAS AC SF SPL
Sat
HWH
12:40
KGP
14:25
117 Km
01h 45m
808627
HWH RNC SPL WITH SPL CHRG
Mon Tue Sun
HWH
12:50
KGP
14:30
118 Km
01h 40m
900222
HWH PUNE AC SF EXP
Sat
HWH
18:30
KGP
20:10
117 Km
01h 40m
1008404
SRC PURI WEEKLY SPL
Sat
SRC
19:10
KGP
20:27
109 Km
01h 17m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHALIMAR and KHARAGPUR JN is 113 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 171 direct trains between SHALIMAR and KHARAGPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHALIMAR KHARAGPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 47m.

List of trains that run between SHALIMAR and KHARAGPUR JN

1) 22861 SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI

Train number 22861 SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at ADRA JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 47m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:12. This train 22861 runs on Mon,Fri,Sat between SHM and KGP.

2) 02535 SHM-BJE SF SPL

Train number 02535 SHM-BJE SF SPL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at BHOJUDIH JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 45m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 02535 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SHM and KGP.

3) 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP

Train number 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at BHOJUDIH JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 42m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:27. This train 12885 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SHM and KGP.

4) 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP

Train number 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 50m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 22849 runs on Wed between SHM and KGP.

5) 22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP

Train number 22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 50m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 22825 runs on Tue between SHM and KGP.

6) 02449 SHM SC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL

Train number 02449 SHM SC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 45m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:05. This train 02449 runs on Wed between SHM and KGP.

7) 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP

Train number 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 02h 35m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 18030 runs on Daily between SHM and KGP.

8) 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS

Train number 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 45m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 12773 runs on Wed between SHM and KGP.

9) 02773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS

Train number 02773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 40m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 02773 runs on Wed between SHM and KGP.

10) 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP

Train number 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at BHANJPUR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 53m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:28. This train 18007 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed between SHM and KGP.

11) 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP

Train number 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 55m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:05. This train 22853 runs on Tue between SHM and KGP.

12) 09659 SHM UDZ SUP SPL

Train number 09659 SHM UDZ SUP SPL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at UDAIPUR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 45m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 09659 runs on Sun between SHM and KGP.

13) 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP

Train number 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 50m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:10. This train 15021 runs on Tue between SHM and KGP.

14) 05021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP

Train number 05021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 45m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 05021 runs on Tue between SHM and KGP.

15) 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS

Train number 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at UDAIPUR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 50m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:10. This train 19659 runs on Sun between SHM and KGP.

16) 22830 SHM-BVJ EXP

Train number 22830 SHM-BVJ EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at BHUJ leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 50m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:10. This train 22830 runs on Sat between SHM and KGP.

17) 00914 SHM-PBR PARCEL SPL TRAIN

Train number 00914 SHM-PBR PARCEL SPL TRAIN that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at PORBANDAR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 02h 25m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 00914 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between SHM and KGP.

18) 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at PURI leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 45m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 22835 runs on Wed between SHM and KGP.

19) 00114 SHM-CSMT COVID SPL

Train number 00114 SHM-CSMT COVID SPL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 26h 15m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:40. This train 00114 runs on Daily between SHM and KGP.

20) 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP

Train number 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 57m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:02. This train 22642 runs on Tue,Sun between SHM and KGP.

21) 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP

Train number 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 57m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:02. This train 12660 runs on Wed between SHM and KGP.

22) 02642 SHM TVC BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL

Train number 02642 SHM TVC BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 57m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:47. This train 02642 runs on Tue,Sun between SHM and KGP.

23) 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL

Train number 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 01h 57m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:47. This train 02660 runs on Wed between SHM and KGP.

24) 08011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL

Train number 08011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 02h 15m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:20. This train 08011 runs on Daily between HWH and KGP.

25) 58001 HWH PURI PASS

Train number 58001 HWH PURI PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PURI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 58001 runs on Daily between HWH and KGP.

Q. What is the distance between SHALIMAR and KHARAGPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHALIMAR and KHARAGPUR JN is 113 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN?

08404 SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL is the fastest train available from SHALIMAR to KHARAGPUR JN. It takes only 01h 17m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08404.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shalimar Kharagpur Trains Morning Shalimar Kharagpur Trains SHALIMAR se KHARAGPUR JN train