SHEGAON to AHMADNAGAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
SEG
15:45
ANG
00:37
439 Km
08h 52m
212130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
SEG
19:50
ANG
03:27
440 Km
07h 37m
312136
NGP PUNE EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SEG
23:00
ANG
05:52
440 Km
06h 52m
412114
NGP PUNE GARIB RATH
Tue Fri Sun
SEG
23:00
ANG
05:52
440 Km
06h 52m
522152
KZJ PUNE SF EXPRESS
Sun
SEG
23:25
ANG
06:43
439 Km
07h 18m
  • Shegaon Ahmadnagar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between SHEGAON (SEG) and AHMADNAGAR (ANG).
  • Departure time of 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP at SHEGAON is 15:45. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 00:37. It covers total distance of 439 kilometer in 08h 52m.
  • Departure time of 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP at SHEGAON is 19:50. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 03:27. It covers total distance of 440 kilometer in 07h 37m.
  • Departure time of 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS at SHEGAON is 23:00. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 05:52. It covers total distance of 440 kilometer in 06h 52m.