SHEGAON to AJNI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112139
SEWAGRAM EXP.
Daily
SEG
00:30
AJNI
05:35
287 Km
05h 05m
212105
VIDARBHA EXP
Daily
SEG
03:40
AJNI
08:22
287 Km
04h 42m
312135
PUNE NGP EXPRESS
Wed Fri Mon
SEG
04:05
AJNI
08:58
287 Km
04h 53m
412113
PUNE NGP GARIB RATH
Tue Thu Sun
SEG
04:05
AJNI
08:59
287 Km
04h 54m
518029
LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS
Daily
SEG
07:10
AJNI
12:26
288 Km
05h 16m
611039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
SEG
10:50
AJNI
16:03
287 Km
05h 13m
712833
ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
SEG
12:50
AJNI
17:19
287 Km
04h 29m
851285
BSL NGP PASSENG
Daily
SEG
21:36
AJNI
07:59
287 Km
10h 23m
912129
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
SEG
04:55
NGP
10:05
290 Km
05h 10m
1012809
CSMT HWH MAIL
Daily
SEG
05:30
NGP
11:05
290 Km
05h 35m
1122138
PRERANA EXPRESS
Tue Fri Mon
SEG
05:40
NGP
10:40
290 Km
05h 00m
1212405
GONDWANA EXP
Tue Sun
SEG
07:20
NGP
12:50
290 Km
05h 30m
1312859
CSMT HWH
Daily
SEG
14:20
NGP
18:55
290 Km
04h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101017[cancelled]
LTT NGP SPL
Sat
SEG
09:10
NGP
14:30
290 Km
05h 20m
  • Shegaon Ajni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 13 direct trains between SHEGAON (SEG) and AJNI (AJNI).
  • Departure time of 12139 SEWAGRAM EXP. at SHEGAON is 00:30. Its arrival time at AJNI is 05:35. It covers total distance of 287 kilometer in 05h 05m.
  • Departure time of 12105 VIDARBHA EXP at SHEGAON is 03:40. Its arrival time at AJNI is 08:22. It covers total distance of 287 kilometer in 04h 42m.
  • Departure time of 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS at SHEGAON is 04:05. Its arrival time at AJNI is 08:58. It covers total distance of 287 kilometer in 04h 53m.