SHEGAON to BADNERA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112139
SEWAGRAM EXP.
Daily
SEG
00:30
BD
02:35
116 Km
02h 05m
212105
VIDARBHA EXP
Daily
SEG
03:40
BD
05:50
116 Km
02h 10m
312135
PUNE NGP EXPRESS
Wed Fri Mon
SEG
04:05
BD
06:20
116 Km
02h 15m
412113
PUNE NGP GARIB RATH
Tue Thu Sun
SEG
04:05
BD
06:20
116 Km
02h 15m
512129
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
SEG
04:55
BD
06:57
116 Km
02h 02m
612111
CSMT AMI SF EXPRESS
Daily
SEG
05:15
BD
07:32
116 Km
02h 17m
712809
CSMT HWH MAIL
Daily
SEG
05:30
BD
07:40
116 Km
02h 10m
822138
PRERANA EXPRESS
Tue Fri Mon
SEG
05:40
BD
07:57
116 Km
02h 17m
918402
OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP.
Thu
SEG
06:08
BD
07:57
116 Km
01h 49m
1018029
LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS
Daily
SEG
07:10
BD
09:40
116 Km
02h 30m
1112405
GONDWANA EXP
Tue Sun
SEG
07:20
BD
09:12
116 Km
01h 52m
1222151
PUNE KZJ SF EXPRESS
Sat
SEG
08:10
BD
10:22
116 Km
02h 12m
1351183
BSL NRKR PASSENGER
Daily
SEG
08:41
BD
12:10
116 Km
03h 29m
1411039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
SEG
10:50
BD
13:00
116 Km
02h 10m
1512833
ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
SEG
12:50
BD
14:50
116 Km
02h 00m
1612859
CSMT HWH
Daily
SEG
14:20
BD
16:12
116 Km
01h 52m
1751197
BSL WR PASSENGER
Daily
SEG
16:40
BD
19:30
116 Km
02h 50m
1812655
NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
Daily
SEG
19:10
BD
21:05
116 Km
01h 55m
1917038
HSR SC EXP
Sat Mon
SEG
19:53
BD
21:45
116 Km
01h 52m
2022664
JU MS WEEKLY EXP
Tue
SEG
19:53
BD
21:45
116 Km
01h 52m
2119025
ST AMRAVTI EXP
Thu Fri Sun
SEG
19:55
BD
21:55
116 Km
02h 00m
2251285
BSL NGP PASSENG
Daily
SEG
21:36
BD
01:15
116 Km
03h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101017[cancelled]
LTT NGP SPL
Sat
SEG
09:10
BD
11:02
116 Km
01h 52m
201251[cancelled]
WR DVL WR SPL TRAIN
Mon Tue Sat Sun
SEG
12:15
BD
14:05
116 Km
01h 50m
301269[cancelled]
NK AMI SPL TRAIN
Tue Sun
SEG
17:35
BD
19:20
116 Km
01h 45m
459025[cancelled]
ST AMRAVATI FAST PASSE
Thu Fri Sun
SEG
19:55
BD
21:55
116 Km
02h 00m
  • Shegaon Badnera Trains: As listed in above table there are total 22 direct trains between SHEGAON (SEG) and BADNERA JN (BD).
  • Departure time of 12139 SEWAGRAM EXP. at SHEGAON is 00:30. Its arrival time at BADNERA JN is 02:35. It covers total distance of 116 kilometer in 02h 05m.
  • Departure time of 12105 VIDARBHA EXP at SHEGAON is 03:40. Its arrival time at BADNERA JN is 05:50. It covers total distance of 116 kilometer in 02h 10m.
  • Departure time of 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS at SHEGAON is 04:05. Its arrival time at BADNERA JN is 06:20. It covers total distance of 116 kilometer in 02h 15m.