SHOLINGHUR to MYSORE JN Trains


Regular Trains
112609
MAS MYS SF EXPRESS
DAILY
SHU
15:00
MYS
22:50
408 Km
07h 50m
216021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP
DAILY
SHU
22:45
MYS
06:40
408 Km
07h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
SHU
22:45
MYS
06:40
408 Km
07h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHOLINGHUR and MYSORE JN is 408 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between SHOLINGHUR and MYSORE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHOLINGHUR MYSORE JN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 50m.

List of trains that run between SHOLINGHUR and MYSORE JN

1) 12609 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS

Train number 12609 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves SHOLINGHUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes SHOLINGHUR to MYSORE JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches MYSORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 12609 runs on DAILY between SHU and MYS.

2) 16021 MAS-MYS KAVERI EXP

Train number 16021 MAS-MYS KAVERI EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves SHOLINGHUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes SHOLINGHUR to MYSORE JN journey in 07h 55m and reaches MYSORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 16021 runs on DAILY between SHU and MYS.

Q. What is the distance between SHOLINGHUR and MYSORE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHOLINGHUR and MYSORE JN is 408 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHOLINGHUR to MYSORE JN?

12609 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS is the fastest train available from SHOLINGHUR to MYSORE JN. It takes only 07h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12609.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Sholinghur Mysore Trains Morning Sholinghur Mysore Trains SHOLINGHUR se MYSORE JN train