SHORANUR JN to MUMBAI DADAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106072
TEN DR SPL
Wed
SRR
16:55
DR
17:05
1214 Km
24h 10m
206083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sat
SRR
04:20
PNVL
02:50
1154 Km
22h 30m
306097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Fri
SRR
12:20
PNVL
10:55
1154 Km
22h 35m
402617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
SRR
13:00
PNVL
12:20
1154 Km
23h 20m
506164
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH SPL
Thu Sun
SRR
14:15
PNVL
13:00
1154 Km
22h 45m
609261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Sun
SRR
15:10
PNVL
13:20
1154 Km
22h 10m
709577
TEN JAMNAGAR SPECIAL
Mon Tue
SRR
15:10
PNVL
13:20
1154 Km
22h 10m
802476
CBE HSR SF SPL
Sat
SRR
15:10
PNVL
13:20
1154 Km
22h 10m
909331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Fri
SRR
15:10
PNVL
13:20
1154 Km
22h 10m
1009423
TEN GIM SPECIAL
Thu
SRR
15:10
PNVL
13:20
1154 Km
22h 10m
1106346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
SRR
15:50
PNVL
14:52
1154 Km
23h 02m
1202197
CBE JBP SF SPL
Mon
SRR
17:20
PNVL
16:50
1154 Km
23h 30m
1302431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri
SRR
21:00
PNVL
18:00
1154 Km
21h 00m
1402977
ERS AII SF SPECIAL
Sun
SRR
21:00
PNVL
19:45
1154 Km
22h 45m
1506001
TVC NZM SF SPL
Wed
SRR
21:00
PNVL
18:00
1154 Km
21h 00m
1606312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sat
SRR
22:45
PNVL
21:15
1154 Km
22h 30m
1706334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Mon
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:15
1154 Km
22h 25m
1806336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Tue
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:15
1154 Km
22h 25m
1909259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Thu
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:15
1154 Km
22h 25m
2006338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Wed Fri
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:15
1154 Km
22h 25m
Other Trains
122630
TEN DR EXPRESS
Wed
SRR
17:10
DR
15:10
1222 Km
22h 00m
212431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Fri Sat
SRR
00:50
PNVL
18:20
1162 Km
17h 30m
322114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon Thu
SRR
07:20
PNVL
02:30
1162 Km
19h 10m
422653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sat
SRR
07:20
PNVL
03:15
1162 Km
19h 55m
522149
ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SRR
07:20
PNVL
02:30
1307 Km
19h 10m
622655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Wed
SRR
07:20
PNVL
03:15
1162 Km
19h 55m
712217
KCVL SUF
Mon Sat
SRR
15:05
PNVL
10:55
1161 Km
19h 50m
812202
LTT GARIB RATH
Thu Sun
SRR
15:05
PNVL
10:10
1162 Km
19h 05m
912483
KCVL EXPRESS
Wed
SRR
15:05
PNVL
10:55
1161 Km
19h 50m
1022659
KCVL DDN EXP
Fri
SRR
15:05
PNVL
10:55
1161 Km
19h 50m
1112617
MANGALA LDWEEP
Daily
SRR
15:20
PNVL
12:50
1161 Km
21h 30m
1216346
NETRAVATHI EXP
Daily
SRR
16:40
PNVL
16:15
1162 Km
23h 35m
1319331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Fri
SRR
17:00
PNVL
13:30
1161 Km
20h 30m
1419423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Thu
SRR
17:00
PNVL
13:30
1161 Km
20h 30m
1519577
JAMNAGAR EXP
Mon Tue
SRR
17:00
PNVL
13:30
1161 Km
20h 30m
1622476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
Sat
SRR
17:10
PNVL
13:30
1307 Km
20h 20m
1719261
PORBANDAR EXP
Sun
SRR
17:15
PNVL
13:35
1162 Km
20h 20m
1822633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Wed
SRR
21:20
PNVL
20:40
1162 Km
23h 20m
1912977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Sun
SRR
22:50
PNVL
19:50
1161 Km
21h 00m
2016312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sat
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:20
1161 Km
22h 30m
2116336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Tue
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:20
1307 Km
22h 30m
2216338
HAPA EXPRESS
Wed Fri
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:20
1161 Km
22h 30m
2316334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Mon
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:20
1162 Km
22h 30m
2419259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Thu
SRR
22:50
PNVL
21:20
1161 Km
22h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112287
DEHRADUN EXP
Fri
SRR
15:10
PNVL
13:35
1439 Km
22h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHORANUR JN and MUMBAI DADAR is 1214 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 44 direct trains between SHORANUR JN and MUMBAI DADAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHORANUR JN MUMBAI DADAR trains generally complete this journey in 24h 10m.

List of trains that run between SHORANUR JN and MUMBAI DADAR

1) 06072 TEN DR SPL

Train number 06072 TEN DR SPL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes SHORANUR JN to DADAR journey in 24h 10m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 06072 runs on Wed between SRR and DR.

2) 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS

Train number 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes SHORANUR JN to DADAR journey in 22h 00m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 22630 runs on Wed between SRR and DR.

3) 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 17h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:20. This train 12431 runs on Wed,Fri,Sat between SRR and PNVL.

4) 06083 TVC-NZM WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06083 TVC-NZM WKLY SF SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 22h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 06083 runs on Sat between SRR and PNVL.

5) 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 19h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 22114 runs on Mon,Thu between SRR and PNVL.

6) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 19h 55m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 22653 runs on Sat between SRR and PNVL.

7) 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS

Train number 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 19h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 22149 runs on Tue,Fri between SRR and PNVL.

8) 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 19h 55m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 22655 runs on Wed between SRR and PNVL.

9) 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL

Train number 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 22h 35m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 06097 runs on Fri between SRR and PNVL.

10) 02617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SPL

Train number 02617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SPL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 23h 20m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 02617 runs on Daily between SRR and PNVL.

11) 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL

Train number 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 22h 45m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 06164 runs on Thu,Sun between SRR and PNVL.

12) 12217 KCVL SUF

Train number 12217 KCVL SUF that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 19h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 12217 runs on Mon,Sat between SRR and PNVL.

13) 12202 LTT GARIB RATH

Train number 12202 LTT GARIB RATH that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 19h 05m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 12202 runs on Thu,Sun between SRR and PNVL.

14) 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12483 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 19h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 12483 runs on Wed between SRR and PNVL.

15) 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at DEHRADUN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 19h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 22659 runs on Fri between SRR and PNVL.

16) 09261 KCVL - PORBANDAR SPECIAL

Train number 09261 KCVL - PORBANDAR SPECIAL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at PORBANDAR leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 22h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 09261 runs on Sun between SRR and PNVL.

17) 09577 TEN - JAMNAGAR SPECIAL

Train number 09577 TEN - JAMNAGAR SPECIAL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 22h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 09577 runs on Mon,Tue between SRR and PNVL.

18) 02476 CBE HSR SF SPL

Train number 02476 CBE HSR SF SPL that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at HISAR leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 22h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 02476 runs on Sat between SRR and PNVL.

19) 09331 KCVL INDORE SPECIAL

Train number 09331 KCVL INDORE SPECIAL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 22h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 09331 runs on Fri between SRR and PNVL.

20) 09423 TEN GIM SPECIAL

Train number 09423 TEN GIM SPECIAL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 22h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 09423 runs on Thu between SRR and PNVL.

21) 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP

Train number 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 21h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 12617 runs on Daily between SRR and PNVL.

22) 06346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI SPL

Train number 06346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 23h 02m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:52. This train 06346 runs on Daily between SRR and PNVL.

23) 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP

Train number 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 23h 35m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 16346 runs on Daily between SRR and PNVL.

24) 19331 KCVL INDORE EXP

Train number 19331 KCVL INDORE EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 20h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 19331 runs on Fri between SRR and PNVL.

25) 19423 TEN GIM HUMSAFAR

Train number 19423 TEN GIM HUMSAFAR that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves SHORANUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes SHORANUR JN to PANVEL journey in 20h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 19423 runs on Thu between SRR and PNVL.

Q. What is the distance between SHORANUR JN and MUMBAI DADAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHORANUR JN and MUMBAI DADAR is 1214 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 24h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHORANUR JN to MUMBAI DADAR?

12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP is the fastest train available from SHORANUR JN to MUMBAI DADAR. It takes only 17h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12431.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shoranur Mumbai Dadar Trains Morning Shoranur Mumbai Dadar Trains SHORANUR JN se MUMBAI DADAR train