Shoranur To Mangalore Central Trains


112685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
01:45
SRR
Shoranur Jn
07:20
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 35m
306 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
216604  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
02:00
SRR
Shoranur Jn
08:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
06h 15m
307 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
316629  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
02:40
SRR
Shoranur Jn
10:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
07h 50m
307 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
422851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPSat
03:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
08:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 45m
306 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
512789  KCG MAQ EXPWed Sat
03:30
SRR
Shoranur Jn
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
06h 00m
307 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
616855  PDY MAQ EXPFri
03:30
SRR
Shoranur Jn
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
06h 00m
307 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
716347  TVC MAQ EXPRESSDaily
04:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
11:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
07h 20m
307 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
816857  PDY MAQ EXPSun
04:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
09:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 35m
306 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
912601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
05:40
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
06h 30m
306 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
1022610  CBE MAQ INTER CITY EXPDaily
07:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
13:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1116565  YPR MAQ EXPRESSMon
10:25
SRR
Shoranur Jn
16:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 40m
306 Km
54 km/hr
 
1216323  CBE MAQ EXPDaily
10:35
SRR
Shoranur Jn
18:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
08h 05m
306 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
1316606  NCJ MAQ EXPDaily
10:45
SRR
Shoranur Jn
18:00
MAQ
Mangalore Central
07h 15m
307 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
1416159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
12:35
SRR
Shoranur Jn
19:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
06h 40m
306 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1516650  NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPDaily
14:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
07h 05m
307 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1622637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
23:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
05:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 50m
306 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1712431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri Sat
00:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
05:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 25m
308 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
1816355  KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPFri Sun
03:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
09:20
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
06h 15m
308 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
1922653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
07:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2022114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
07:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2122655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPWed
07:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2222149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
07:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2310216  ERS MAO EXPRESSMon
13:00
SRR
Shoranur Jn
17:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2412217  KCVL SUFMon Sat
15:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2512483  KCVL EXPRESSWed
15:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2612202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
15:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2722659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPFri
15:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2812617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
15:25
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:20
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 55m
308 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
2916346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
16:25
SRR
Shoranur Jn
22:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
06h 15m
308 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
3020923  TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXPThu
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
3122476  CBE HSR AC EXPSat
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
3220909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
3319577  JAMNAGAR EXPMon Tue
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
3422630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
3520931  KCVL INDORE EXPFri
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
3602197  CBE JBP SF SPLMon
19:30
SRR
Shoranur Jn
01:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 40m
308 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
3722633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
21:00
SRR
Shoranur Jn
01:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3811098  ERS PUNE POORNA EXPRESSMon
21:00
SRR
Shoranur Jn
01:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3916338  OKHA EXPRESSWed Fri
22:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 20m
308 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
4016334  TVC VERAVAL EXPMon
22:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 20m
308 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
4119259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSThu
22:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 20m
308 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
4212977  MARU SAGAR EXPSun
22:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 25m
308 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
4316312  KCVL SGNR EXPSat
22:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 20m
308 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
4416336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPTue
22:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 20m
308 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
4501466  CAPE LTT SPLSat
23:25
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Shoranur and Mangalore Central is 306 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 45 direct trains between Shoranur Junction and Mangalore Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Shoranur Mangalore Central trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 35 minutes.

Shoranur Mangalore Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Shoranur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


102197  CBE JBP SF SPLMon
19:30
SRR
Shoranur Jn
01:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 40m
308 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
201466  CAPE LTT SPLSat
23:25
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 

Shoranur Mangalore Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 22 superfast trains between Shoranur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


112685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
01:45
SRR
Shoranur Jn
07:20
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 35m
306 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
222851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPSat
03:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
08:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 45m
306 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
312789  KCG MAQ EXPWed Sat
03:30
SRR
Shoranur Jn
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
06h 00m
307 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
412601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
05:40
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
06h 30m
306 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
522610  CBE MAQ INTER CITY EXPDaily
07:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
13:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
622637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
23:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
05:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 50m
306 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
722653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
07:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
822114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
07:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
922655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPWed
07:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1022149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
07:15
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1110216  ERS MAO EXPRESSMon
13:00
SRR
Shoranur Jn
17:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1212217  KCVL SUFMon Sat
15:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1312483  KCVL EXPRESSWed
15:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1422659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPFri
15:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1512617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
15:25
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:20
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 55m
308 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1620923  TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXPThu
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1722476  CBE HSR AC EXPSat
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1820909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1922630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2020931  KCVL INDORE EXPFri
17:05
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
308 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2122633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
21:00
SRR
Shoranur Jn
01:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2212977  MARU SAGAR EXPSun
22:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 25m
308 Km
56.9 km/hr
 

Shoranur Mangalore Central Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Shoranur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


112202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
15:10
SRR
Shoranur Jn
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 50m
308 Km
63.7 km/hr
 

Shoranur Mangalore Central Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Shoranur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


112431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri Sat
00:50
SRR
Shoranur Jn
05:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 25m
308 Km
69.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Shoranur and Mangalore Central

Distance Between Shoranur and Mangalore Central is 306 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
306Kilometres
190.139526Miles
306000Meters
30600000Centimeters
334644.66Yards
1003937.04Feet
12047250.6Inches

Travel Time From Shoranur to Mangalore Central

Travel time from Shoranur to Mangalore Central is generally 05 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1268505 hours and 35 minutes
1660406 hours and 15 minutes
1662907 hours and 50 minutes
2285105 hours and 45 minutes
1278906 hours and 00 minutes
1685506 hours and 00 minutes
1634707 hours and 20 minutes
1685705 hours and 35 minutes
1260106 hours and 30 minutes
2261005 hours and 25 minutes

Shoranur Mangalore Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Shoranur and Mangalore Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Shoranur Junction and Mangalore Central is 306 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shoranur to Mangalore Central?

12431 Tvc-nzm Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train available from Shoranur to Mangalore Central. It takes only 04 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Mangalore Central?

12685 Mas-maq Sf Exp is the first train from Shoranur to Mangalore Central. It leaves Shoranur Jn at 01:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Mangalore Central?

01466 Cape-ltt Spl is the last train from Shoranur to Mangalore Central. It leaves Shoranur Jn at 23:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Shoranur and Mangalore Central?

Currently, 22 superfast trains run between Shoranur and Mangalore Central.
12685 Mas-maq Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Shoranur and Mangalore Central?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Shoranur to Mangalore Central.
02197 Cbe-jbp Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Coimbatore Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Shoranur to Mangalore Central?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Shoranur to Mangalore Central.
12431 Tvc-nzm Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Thiruvananthapuram Central and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Shoranur Jn at 00:50.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shoranur Mangalore Central Trains Morning Shoranur Mangalore Central Trains SHORANUR JN se MANGALORE CENTRAL train