Shri Mahabirji To Agra Cantt Trains


  • Shri Mahabirji Agra Cantt Trains: A direct train between Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) and Agra Cantt (AGC) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Shri Mahabirji and Agra Cantt

Distance Between Shri Mahabirji and Agra Cantt is 127 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
127Kilometres
78.914117Miles
127000Meters
12700000Centimeters
138888.47Yards
416666.68Feet
5000002.7Inches

Travel Time From Shri Mahabirji to Agra Cantt

Travel time from Shri Mahabirji to Agra Cantt is generally 02 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Shri Mahabirji Agra Cantt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Shri Mahabirji and Agra Cantt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Shri Mahabirji and Agra Cantt is 127 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shri Mahabirji to Agra Cantt?

19041 Bdts Gct Exp is the fastest train available from Shri Mahabirji to Agra Cantt. It takes only 02 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Shri Mahabirji to Agra Cantt?

19041 Bdts Gct Exp is the first train from Shri Mahabirji to Agra Cantt. It leaves Shri Mahabirji at 16:35.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shri Mahabirji Agra Cantt Trains Morning Shri Mahabirji Agra Cantt Trains SHRI MAHABIRJI se AGRA CANTT train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
119041  BDTS GCT EXP  - CANCELLEDSat Mon
16:35
SMBJ
Shri Mahabirji
19:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 25m
127 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
259811  HALDIGHATI PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
01:15
SMBJ
Shri Mahabirji
06:00
AF
Agra Fort
04h 45m
127 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
359813  KOTA JAB PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:05
SMBJ
Shri Mahabirji
17:00
AF
Agra Fort
04h 55m
127 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
419039  AVADH EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDTue Fri Sun
18:00
SMBJ
Shri Mahabirji
21:50
AF
Agra Fort
03h 50m
128 Km
33.4 km/hr