SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
106256
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
S
06:29
SBC
09:15
123 Km
02h 46m
206258
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
S
14:03
SBC
17:00
123 Km
02h 57m
306560
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
S
21:47
SBC
00:15
123 Km
02h 28m
Other Trains
156263
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
S
00:15
SBC
04:15
123 Km
04h 00m
217326
MYS BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP
Daily
S
06:05
SBC
08:55
123 Km
02h 50m
366554
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
S
06:30
SBC
09:15
123 Km
02h 45m
416215
MYS SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
Daily
S
07:00
SBC
09:35
123 Km
02h 35m
556281
CMNR SBC FAST PASS
Daily
S
09:20
SBC
12:40
124 Km
03h 20m
666552
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
S
14:03
SBC
17:00
123 Km
02h 57m
716557
MYS SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES
Daily
S
14:45
SBC
17:10
123 Km
02h 25m
816219
CMNR TPTY
Daily
S
17:26
SBC
20:20
124 Km
02h 54m
916227
MYS TLGP EXP
Daily
S
19:47
SBC
22:55
123 Km
03h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156231
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
S
06:30
SBC
09:15
123 Km
02h 45m
256237
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
S
15:01
SBC
18:10
123 Km
03h 09m
356213
MYS TPTY
Daily
S
17:16
SBC
20:15
123 Km
02h 59m
456234
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
S
19:28
SBC
22:25
123 Km
02h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SHRIRANGAPATNA and KSR BENGALURU is 123 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between SHRIRANGAPATNA and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. SHRIRANGAPATNA KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 04h 00m.

List of trains that run between SHRIRANGAPATNA and KSR BENGALURU

1) 56263 MYS-SBC PASS

Train number 56263 MYS-SBC PASS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 04h 00m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 56263 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

2) 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train number 17326 MYS-BGM VISHWAMANAV EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at BELGAUM leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 17326 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

3) 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 06:29. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 46m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 06256 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

4) 66554 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 66554 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 45m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 66554 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

5) 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP

Train number 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 35m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 16215 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

6) 56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS

Train number 56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 03h 20m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 56281 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

7) 66552 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 66552 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 14:03. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 57m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 66552 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

8) 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 14:03. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 57m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 06258 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

9) 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES

Train number 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 25m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 16557 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

10) 16219 CMNR - TPTY

Train number 16219 CMNR - TPTY that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 17:26. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 54m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 16219 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

11) 16227 MYS-TLGP EXP

Train number 16227 MYS-TLGP EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at TALGUPPA leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 19:47. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 03h 08m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 16227 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

12) 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled departure time of 21:47. The train completes SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 28m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 00:15. This train 06560 runs on Daily between S and SBC.

Q. What is the distance between SHRIRANGAPATNA and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SHRIRANGAPATNA and KSR BENGALURU is 123 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU?

16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES is the fastest train available from SHRIRANGAPATNA to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 02h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16557.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Shrirangapatna Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Shrirangapatna Ksr Bengaluru Trains SHRIRANGAPATNA se KSR BENGALURU train