SILAPATHAR to RANGIYA JN Trains


Regular Trains
115896
MZS RNY EXPRESS
DAILY
SPTR
08:11
RNY
18:10
398 Km
09h 59m
215614
LACHIT EXPRESS
DAILY
SPTR
21:22
RNY
05:20
398 Km
07h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105866
MZS RNY PASSENGER SPL
Mon Wed Fri
SPTR
07:28
RNY
17:40
388 Km
10h 12m
255896
MZS RNY PASSENGER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SPTR
07:36
RNY
17:45
398 Km
10h 09m
305896
MZS RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
SPTR
08:12
RNY
18:10
398 Km
09h 58m
405614
MZS GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
SPTR
21:09
RNY
05:25
398 Km
08h 16m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SILAPATHAR and RANGIYA JN is 388 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between SILAPATHAR and RANGIYA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. SILAPATHAR RANGIYA JN trains generally complete this journey in 10h 12m.

List of trains that run between SILAPATHAR and RANGIYA JN

1) 15896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS

Train number 15896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS that originates from MURKEONGSELEK and ends at RANGIYA JN leaves SILAPATHAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:11. The train completes SILAPATHAR to RANGIYA JN journey in 09h 59m and reaches RANGIYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 15896 runs on DAILY between SPTR and RNY.

2) 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS

Train number 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS that originates from MURKEONGSELEK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves SILAPATHAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:22. The train completes SILAPATHAR to RANGIYA JN journey in 07h 58m and reaches RANGIYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 15614 runs on DAILY between SPTR and RNY.

Q. What is the distance between SILAPATHAR and RANGIYA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SILAPATHAR and RANGIYA JN is 388 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SILAPATHAR to RANGIYA JN?

15614 LACHIT EXPRESS is the fastest train available from SILAPATHAR to RANGIYA JN. It takes only 07h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15614.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Silapathar Rangiya Trains Morning Silapathar Rangiya Trains SILAPATHAR se RANGIYA JN train