Silchar To Karimganj Trains


105682  SCL MSSN PASSENGER SPLMon Fri
05:45
SCL
Silchar
07:47
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 02m
52 Km
25.6 km/hr
 
215664  SCL AGTL EXPRESSDaily
08:30
SCL
Silchar
10:35
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 05m
52 Km
25 km/hr
 
305684  SCL MSSN PASSENGER SPLThu Sat
13:15
SCL
Silchar
15:16
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 01m
52 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
405688  SCL DLCR PASSENGER SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
15:00
SCL
Silchar
17:15
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 15m
52 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
505677  SCL DMR PASSENGER SPLTue Fri
17:30
SCL
Silchar
19:51
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 21m
52 Km
22.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Silchar and Karimganj is 52 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Silchar and Karimganj Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Silchar Karimganj trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 20 minutes.

Silchar Karimganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Silchar and Karimganj. The below table lists them all.


105682  SCL MSSN PASSENGER SPLMon Fri
05:45
SCL
Silchar
07:47
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 02m
52 Km
25.6 km/hr
 
205684  SCL MSSN PASSENGER SPLThu Sat
13:15
SCL
Silchar
15:16
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 01m
52 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
305688  SCL DLCR PASSENGER SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
15:00
SCL
Silchar
17:15
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 15m
52 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
405677  SCL DMR PASSENGER SPLTue Fri
17:30
SCL
Silchar
19:51
KXJ
Karimganj Jn
02h 21m
52 Km
22.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Silchar and Karimganj

Distance Between Silchar and Karimganj is 52 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
52Kilometres
32.311292Miles
52000Meters
5200000Centimeters
56867.72Yards
170603.68Feet
2047245.2Inches

Travel Time From Silchar to Karimganj

Travel time from Silchar to Karimganj is generally 01 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0568202 hours and 02 minutes
1566402 hours and 05 minutes
0568402 hours and 01 minutes
0568802 hours and 15 minutes
0567702 hours and 21 minutes

Silchar Karimganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Silchar and Karimganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Silchar and Karimganj Junction is 52 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Silchar to Karimganj?

55688 Scl - Dlcr Passenger is the fastest train available from Silchar to Karimganj. It takes only 01 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Silchar to Karimganj?

55688 Scl - Dlcr Passenger is the first train from Silchar to Karimganj. It leaves Silchar at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Silchar to Karimganj?

05677 Scl-dmr Passenger Spl is the last train from Silchar to Karimganj. It leaves Silchar at 17:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Silchar and Karimganj?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Silchar and Karimganj.
For example, train number 05682 Scl-mssn Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Silchar and ends at Maishashan station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Silchar Karimganj Trains Morning Silchar Karimganj Trains SILCHAR se KARIMGANJ JN train