SIMHACHALAM to ALAMANDA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158528
VSKP R PASSENGER
Daily
SCM
03:15
ALM
03:56
35 Km
00h 41m
258538
VSKP KRPU PASS
Daily
SCM
07:26
ALM
08:07
35 Km
00h 41m
367294
VSKP CHE MEMU
Daily
SCM
08:20
ALM
08:55
35 Km
00h 35m
417243
BZA RGDA EXP
Daily
SCM
09:39
ALM
10:19
35 Km
00h 40m
558526
VSKP PSA PASS
Daily
SCM
12:02
ALM
12:44
35 Km
00h 42m
658504
VSKP RGDA PASS.
Daily
SCM
17:10
ALM
17:49
35 Km
00h 39m
767292
VSKP VZM MEMU
Daily
SCM
18:24
ALM
18:58
35 Km
00h 34m
858532
VSKP PSA PASS
Daily
SCM
18:55
ALM
19:33
35 Km
00h 38m
958530
VSKP DURG
Daily
SCM
22:15
ALM
22:58
35 Km
00h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157271[cancelled]
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
SCM
09:32
ALM
10:16
35 Km
00h 44m
278532[cancelled]
VSKP VZM PASS
Daily
SCM
18:55
ALM
19:33
36 Km
00h 38m
  • Simhachalam Alamanda Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between SIMHACHALAM (SCM) and ALAMANDA (ALM).
  • Departure time of 58528 VSKP-R PASSENGER at SIMHACHALAM is 03:15. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 03:56. It covers total distance of 35 kilometer in 00h 41m.
  • Departure time of 58538 VSKP-KRPU PASS at SIMHACHALAM is 07:26. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 08:07. It covers total distance of 35 kilometer in 00h 41m.
  • Departure time of 67294 VSKP-CHE MEMU at SIMHACHALAM is 08:20. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 08:55. It covers total distance of 35 kilometer in 00h 35m.