SIMHACHALAM to ANNAVARAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
SCM
03:24
ANV
06:09
122 Km
02h 45m
213351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
Daily
SCM
08:20
ANV
11:19
122 Km
02h 59m
317015
BBS SC VISAKHA EXP
Daily
SCM
15:45
ANV
18:20
121 Km
02h 35m
417244
RGDA BZA EXP
Daily
SCM
19:01
ANV
22:20
122 Km
03h 19m
517479
PURI TPTY EXP
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
SCM
22:32
ANV
01:32
122 Km
03h 00m
617481
BSP TPTY EXP
Tue Sat
SCM
22:32
ANV
01:32
121 Km
03h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157272[cancelled]
RGDA BZA PASS
Daily
SCM
19:18
ANV
23:09
122 Km
03h 51m
  • Simhachalam Annavaram Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between SIMHACHALAM (SCM) and ANNAVARAM (ANV).
  • Departure time of 18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS at SIMHACHALAM is 03:24. Its arrival time at ANNAVARAM is 06:09. It covers total distance of 122 kilometer in 02h 45m.
  • Departure time of 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS at SIMHACHALAM is 08:20. Its arrival time at ANNAVARAM is 11:19. It covers total distance of 122 kilometer in 02h 59m.
  • Departure time of 17015 BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP at SIMHACHALAM is 15:45. Its arrival time at ANNAVARAM is 18:20. It covers total distance of 121 kilometer in 02h 35m.