SIMHACHALAM to ARAKKONAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
Daily
SCM
08:20
AJJ
03:08
863 Km
18h 48m
215228
MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX
Tue
VSKP
14:25
AJJ
04:38
849 Km
14h 13m
312508
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Sat
VSKP
15:45
AJJ
05:53
855 Km
14h 08m
412510
GHY BNC EXPRESS
Tue Wed Mon
VSKP
15:45
AJJ
05:48
850 Km
14h 03m
512516
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Thu
VSKP
15:45
AJJ
05:48
849 Km
14h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106335[cancelled]
GHY KCVL SPL
Fri
VSKP
13:40
AJJ
05:53
873 Km
16h 13m
  • Simhachalam Arakkonam Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between SIMHACHALAM (SCM) and ARAKKONAM (AJJ).
  • Departure time of 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS at SIMHACHALAM is 08:20. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 03:08. It covers total distance of 863 kilometer in 18h 48m.
  • Departure time of 06335 GHY-KCVL SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM is 13:40. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 05:53. It covers total distance of 873 kilometer in 16h 13m.
  • Departure time of 15228 MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX at VISAKHAPATNAM is 14:25. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 04:38. It covers total distance of 849 kilometer in 14h 13m.