SIMHACHALAM NORTH to ALAMANDA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158528
VSKP R PASSENGER
Daily
SCMN
03:19
ALM
03:56
34 Km
00h 37m
267294
VSKP CHE MEMU
Daily
SCMN
08:23
ALM
08:54
34 Km
00h 31m
358504
VSKP RGDA PASS.
Daily
SCMN
17:14
ALM
17:49
34 Km
00h 35m
467292
VSKP VZM MEMU
Daily
SCMN
18:27
ALM
18:58
34 Km
00h 31m
558532
VSKP PSA PASS
Daily
SCMN
18:59
ALM
19:33
34 Km
00h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157271[cancelled]
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
SCMN
09:37
ALM
10:16
33 Km
00h 39m
278532[cancelled]
VSKP VZM PASS
Daily
SCMN
18:59
ALM
19:33
34 Km
00h 34m
  • Simhachalam North Alamanda Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between SIMHACHALAM NORTH (SCMN) and ALAMANDA (ALM).
  • Departure time of 58528 VSKP-R PASSENGER at SIMHACHALAM NORTH is 03:19. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 03:56. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 00h 37m.
  • Departure time of 67294 VSKP-CHE MEMU at SIMHACHALAM NORTH is 08:23. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 08:54. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 00h 31m.
  • Departure time of 57271 BZA-RGDA PASS at SIMHACHALAM NORTH is 09:37. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 10:16. It covers total distance of 33 kilometer in 00h 39m.