SIMHACHALAM NORTH to KANTAKAPALLE Trains


Other Trains
167294
VSKP CHE MEMU
Daily
SCMN
08:23
KPL
08:46
25 Km
00h 23m
258504
VSKP RGDA PASS.
Daily
SCMN
17:14
KPL
17:40
25 Km
00h 26m
367292
VSKP VZM MEMU
Daily
SCMN
18:27
KPL
18:50
25 Km
00h 23m
458532
VSKP PSA PASS
Daily
SCMN
18:59
KPL
19:25
25 Km
00h 26m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157271
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
SCMN
09:37
KPL
10:06
24 Km
00h 29m
278532
VSKP VZM PASS
Daily
SCMN
18:59
KPL
19:25
24 Km
00h 26m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between SIMHACHALAM NORTH and KANTAKAPALLE is 25 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between SIMHACHALAM NORTH and KANTAKAPALLE that makes our travel safe and convenient. SIMHACHALAM NORTH KANTAKAPALLE trains generally complete this journey in 00h 23m.

List of trains that run between SIMHACHALAM NORTH and KANTAKAPALLE

1) 67294 VSKP-CHE MEMU

Train number 67294 VSKP-CHE MEMU that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at SRIKAKULAM ROAD leaves SIMHACHALAM NORTH on the scheduled departure time of 08:23. The train completes SIMHACHALAM NORTH to KANTAKAPALLE journey in 00h 23m and reaches KANTAKAPALLE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:46. This train 67294 runs on Daily between SCMN and KPL.

2) 58504 VSKP-RGDA PASS.

Train number 58504 VSKP-RGDA PASS. that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at RAYAGADA leaves SIMHACHALAM NORTH on the scheduled departure time of 17:14. The train completes SIMHACHALAM NORTH to KANTAKAPALLE journey in 00h 26m and reaches KANTAKAPALLE on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 58504 runs on Daily between SCMN and KPL.

3) 67292 VSKP-VZM MEMU

Train number 67292 VSKP-VZM MEMU that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at VIZIANAGRAM JN leaves SIMHACHALAM NORTH on the scheduled departure time of 18:27. The train completes SIMHACHALAM NORTH to KANTAKAPALLE journey in 00h 23m and reaches KANTAKAPALLE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 67292 runs on Daily between SCMN and KPL.

4) 58532 VSKP - PSA PASS

Train number 58532 VSKP - PSA PASS that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at PALASA leaves SIMHACHALAM NORTH on the scheduled departure time of 18:59. The train completes SIMHACHALAM NORTH to KANTAKAPALLE journey in 00h 26m and reaches KANTAKAPALLE on the scheduled arrival time of 19:25. This train 58532 runs on Daily between SCMN and KPL.

Q. What is the distance between SIMHACHALAM NORTH and KANTAKAPALLE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between SIMHACHALAM NORTH and KANTAKAPALLE is 25 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from SIMHACHALAM NORTH to KANTAKAPALLE?

67294 VSKP-CHE MEMU is the fastest train available from SIMHACHALAM NORTH to KANTAKAPALLE. It takes only 00h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 67294.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Simhachalam North Kantakapalle Trains Morning Simhachalam North Kantakapalle Trains SIMHACHALAM NORTH se KANTAKAPALLE train