Singur To Hind Motor Trains


137312  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
04:18
SIU
Singur
04:52
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
237314  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
05:18
SIU
Singur
05:54
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 36m
21 Km
35 km/hr
 
337316  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:02
SIU
Singur
06:39
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 37m
21 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
437318  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
06:47
SIU
Singur
07:29
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
537320  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
07:39
SIU
Singur
08:13
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 34m
21 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
637304  SIU HWH LOCALDaily
08:12
SIU
Singur
08:42
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 30m
22 Km
44 km/hr
 
737308  HPL HWH LOCALDaily
08:43
SIU
Singur
09:21
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 38m
21 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
837372  GOGHAT HWH LOCALDaily
08:59
SIU
Singur
09:34
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
937360  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
09:40
SIU
Singur
10:17
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 37m
22 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
1037324  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
09:59
SIU
Singur
10:31
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
1137326  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
10:52
SIU
Singur
11:28
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 36m
21 Km
35 km/hr
 
1237328  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
11:42
SIU
Singur
12:17
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
1337330  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
12:27
SIU
Singur
13:03
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 36m
21 Km
35 km/hr
 
1437332  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:07
SIU
Singur
13:44
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 37m
21 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
1537362  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
13:34
SIU
Singur
14:08
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 34m
22 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1637334  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
13:52
SIU
Singur
14:32
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 40m
21 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
1737374  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
14:28
SIU
Singur
15:00
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
1837336  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
14:45
SIU
Singur
15:22
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 37m
21 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
1937338  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
15:44
SIU
Singur
16:16
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
2037364  ARAMBAGH HWH LOCALDaily
15:59
SIU
Singur
16:36
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 37m
22 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
2137340  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
16:46
SIU
Singur
17:15
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 29m
21 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
2237342  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
17:33
SIU
Singur
18:16
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 43m
21 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
2337310  TAK SHE LOCALDaily
18:19
SIU
Singur
18:50
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 31m
21 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2437344  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
18:38
SIU
Singur
19:13
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
2537346  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
19:27
SIU
Singur
20:02
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
2637348  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:00
SIU
Singur
20:39
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 39m
21 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
2737376  GOGT HWH LOCALDaily
20:26
SIU
Singur
21:03
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 37m
21 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
2837350  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
20:51
SIU
Singur
21:26
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
2937306  SIU HWH LOCALDaily
21:05
SIU
Singur
21:36
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 31m
22 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
3037366  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
21:25
SIU
Singur
22:05
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 40m
22 Km
33 km/hr
 
3137352  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
22:05
SIU
Singur
22:42
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 37m
21 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
3237378  AMBG HWH LOCALDaily
22:52
SIU
Singur
23:31
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 39m
21 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
3337354  TAK HWH LOCALDaily
23:28
SIU
Singur
00:03
HMZ
Hind Motor
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Singur and Hind Motor is 21 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Singur and Hind Motor. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Singur Hind Motor trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 34 minutes.

Distance Between Singur and Hind Motor

Distance Between Singur and Hind Motor is 21 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
21Kilometres
13.048791Miles
21000Meters
2100000Centimeters
22965.81Yards
68897.64Feet
826772.1Inches

Travel Time From Singur to Hind Motor

Travel time from Singur to Hind Motor is generally 00 hours and 34 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3731200 hours and 34 minutes
3731400 hours and 36 minutes
3731600 hours and 37 minutes
3731800 hours and 42 minutes
3732000 hours and 34 minutes
3730400 hours and 30 minutes
3730800 hours and 38 minutes
3737200 hours and 35 minutes
3736000 hours and 37 minutes
3732400 hours and 32 minutes

Singur Hind Motor Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Singur and Hind Motor?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Singur and Hind Motor is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Singur to Hind Motor?

37340 Tak-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Singur to Hind Motor. It takes only 00 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Singur to Hind Motor?

37312 Tak-hwh Local is the first train from Singur to Hind Motor. It leaves Singur at 04:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Singur to Hind Motor?

37354 Tak-hwh Local is the last train from Singur to Hind Motor. It leaves Singur at 23:28.

Q. How many local trains run between Singur and Hind Motor?

Currently, 33 local trains run between Singur and Hind Motor.
For example, train number 37312 Tak-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Tarakeswar and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Singur Hind Motor Trains Morning Singur Hind Motor Trains SINGUR se HIND MOTOR train