Singur To Maliya Halt Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
05:16
SIU
Singur
05:27
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
237411  SHE TAK LOCALDaily
05:29
SIU
Singur
05:39
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
337309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:45
SIU
Singur
05:56
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
437359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
06:13
SIU
Singur
06:23
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
537311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:47
SIU
Singur
06:58
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
637313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
07:25
SIU
Singur
07:34
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
737307  HWH HPL LOCALDaily
07:44
SIU
Singur
07:53
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
837373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
08:18
SIU
Singur
08:30
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
937415  SHE TAK LOCALDaily
08:39
SIU
Singur
08:49
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1037315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:17
SIU
Singur
09:27
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1137317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:55
SIU
Singur
10:05
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1237361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:45
SIU
Singur
10:55
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1337319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:10
SIU
Singur
11:20
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1437375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
11:26
SIU
Singur
11:35
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 09m
10 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1537321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:42
SIU
Singur
11:52
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1637323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
12:27
SIU
Singur
12:37
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1737363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:08
SIU
Singur
13:18
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
1837365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:56
SIU
Singur
14:07
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1937327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:31
SIU
Singur
14:41
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
2037329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
15:01
SIU
Singur
15:12
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2137367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
16:02
SIU
Singur
16:14
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
2237333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
17:00
SIU
Singur
17:11
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2337377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
17:22
SIU
Singur
17:33
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2437369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
18:03
SIU
Singur
18:13
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
2537335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:35
SIU
Singur
18:46
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2637337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:00
SIU
Singur
19:11
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2737379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
19:31
SIU
Singur
19:41
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
2837339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:01
SIU
Singur
20:12
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2937341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:32
SIU
Singur
20:43
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3037343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:57
SIU
Singur
21:07
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
3137345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:31
SIU
Singur
21:41
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
3237347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:56
SIU
Singur
22:06
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
3337349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:00
SIU
Singur
23:10
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 10m
10 Km
60 km/hr
 
3437351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:57
SIU
Singur
00:08
MLYA
Maliya Halt
00h 11m
10 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Singur and Maliya Halt is 10 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 34 direct trains between Singur and Maliya Halt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Singur Maliya Halt trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 11 minutes.

Distance Between Singur and Maliya Halt

Distance Between Singur and Maliya Halt is 10 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
10Kilometres
6.21371Miles
10000Meters
1000000Centimeters
10936.1Yards
32808.4Feet
393701Inches

Travel Time From Singur to Maliya Halt

Travel time from Singur to Maliya Halt is generally 00 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737100 hours and 11 minutes
3741100 hours and 10 minutes
3730900 hours and 11 minutes
3735900 hours and 10 minutes
3731100 hours and 11 minutes
3731300 hours and 09 minutes
3730700 hours and 09 minutes
3737300 hours and 12 minutes
3741500 hours and 10 minutes
3731500 hours and 10 minutes

Singur Maliya Halt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Singur and Maliya Halt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Singur and Maliya Halt is 10 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Singur to Maliya Halt?

37313 Hwh-tak Local is the fastest train available from Singur to Maliya Halt. It takes only 00 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Singur to Maliya Halt?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Singur to Maliya Halt. It leaves Singur at 05:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Singur to Maliya Halt?

37351 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Singur to Maliya Halt. It leaves Singur at 23:57.

Q. How many local trains run between Singur and Maliya Halt?

Currently, 34 local trains run between Singur and Maliya Halt.
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Singur Maliya Halt Trains Morning Singur Maliya Halt Trains SINGUR se MALIYA HALT train